Change Your Image
rubhantheju
Reviews
Thunivu (2023)
Thunivu Pongal
Keep aside the Logic . Just watch and enjoy this Mass entertainer of Thala. Director Vinoth has done better than valimai . Bgm Goosebumps .
Good social msg. It is not like usual Tamil cinema masala crap . It's not a mega serial cringe . It is fully action packed commercial film . I have watched the movie 2 times and I liked it and noticed minute hidden details which I felt unsatisfied while watching it 1st time . That credit goes to Vinoth. While watching 2nd time i did not feel any lag and completely enjoyed it . You can watch this movie with family . But people if your a money heist fan or any Hollywood fan u may not feel satisfied but still it is one time watchable as tells the problem of society with mutual fund in a slipper shot manner . Finally great comeback for thala.
Valimai (2022)
Blockbuster
Its not a H Vinoth movie. But complete treat for Thala fans and family audience . Stunts vera level . Many scenes are predictable but still yuvans BGM make them disappear . It's not a worst movie One time watchable mass entertainer . It has the content to get a commercial hit.
Netrikann (2021)
Another Blockbuster for Ladysuperstar
Movie was realistic Thalaivi Nayanthara vera level performance. First half class second half Mass . After KO Ajmal did great job as villain . Surely one time watchable.
Zack Snyder's Justice League (2021)
Excellent JUSTICE movie
Superman was my favourite. This movie is better than endgame. The movie ran for 4hrs but time gone just like 2hrs .
Aquaman (2018)
Underrated Movie
I don't know why people compare with comics
. The movie is different and it is awesome I give 10/10 . Super movie.
Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice (2016)
Better than Avengers
Why is it 6.4??? I am watching from beginning all batman and superman DC live action films just to see justice league. This movie was excellent and did not bore . It deserves 8+
Superman IV: The Quest for Peace (1987)
Better than superman 3
It's better than part 3 but it has no logic and it's like a spoof in the climax.
Billa (2007)
Stylish Tamil Don Ever !
Thala totally nailed it . He is the saviour of this movie . If any other hero have acted it would be a flop . Then YSR music is best theme of all billa and Don series combined . Even if you watch this movie after 20 years you will wonder if this movie was released in 2007 due to its high quality
Eeswaran (2021)
Not So Bad
I liked the movie . It was better than vrv and aaa . Good family entertainer movie
The 100 (2014)
One of the Best Series with an average Final season and worst Final episode
I will give 10 stars for The first 5 seasons which were Awesome .story , acting , creativity all were good. Especially the season 5 ending and entire season 2 the best one .But when they came to sanctum series started to get slow . The 6th season was mixed with ups and downs . And had a lot of expectations for 7th but it was to average. And the most worst part is that they killed Bellamy important character he deserved more thats y 7th season is a FLOP . But I love many characters in the last 6 years watching the series. It is more than just a series so as a fan I give 9.
Want a prequel or sequel with Bellamy back
May we meet again
Vishwaroopam 2 (2018)
Total disappointing
Wasted completely. First half was OK only ...
...It didn't give the impact of vishwaroopam 1
Which was blockbuster master piece. Second half is headache and boring .
Rakhta Charitra (2010)
Revenge revenge Revenge
Waiting for second part . To see Suriya Anna
Vivek oberai mass action
Chinna Thambi (1991)
SUPER
Exactly what the 90s Tamil audience needed
One of prabhus best blockbuster movies
Devarattam (2019)
Could have been better
Kartik acting and dance as improved so much
. Fight scenes are worst the hero doesn't get any wounds not even a scratch but he beats everyone around single handedlyπ still they are in the old cinema logic. Overall it can be watched once
Artemis Fowl (2020)
Waiting for part 2
Good entertainment movie can watch with kids and enjoy
Zombie (2019)
One time watch with Kids
Can watch for cmdy and yashika π . Other than that it is average movie
Ponmagal Vandhal (2020)
Slipper shot to haters
Saw in Amazon prime super movies . Semma acting Jo. And mass sambavam by parthiban
Climax la thalaivar semma bomb thug life
Rajakumaaran (1994)
One time watch
Prabhus 100th movie .. the famous goundamani Senthil and vadivelu sister marriage groom selection comes in this movie
Chinna Gounder (1991)
Super movie
Family entertainment movie . With good songs. Sukanya vera level and goundamani sendhill cmdy
Viswasam (2019)
THala pongal DA
Super family entertainer. Negative comments are from jelous rajini fans and vijay fans . It's a blockbuster movie . Better than petta which many people have told . Only negative is that story is usual . Some stupid's are commenting there is no emotion , no comedy then your not a human. don't watch tamil movies just STF and watch Hollywood movies
Bigg Boss Tamil (2017)
Most of Tamil audience choose the wrong one
Biggboss tamil is much better compared to other states bb .but our audience have some mentality in which they will stick with forever .
That is 1st there is no problem initially for them with male contestants but coming to females if they are not south Indians or have white complexion or were short dress like shorts they assume them automatically as bad and even call them prostitutes and will eliminate them . Their efforts, task , skill's nothing will be considered π«. And then this tamil dominantion will start in 2 weeks like they will confirm a girl that she is only good she is tamil girl and won't even consider none of her skills .and she will be like a deadbody who eats mixture π infact that's what they need and what they are expecting from a contestantπ. This is how last time title winner riythvika won .
And then more than this there is another partiality and stupid logic that is if 2-4 people become close and talk about any house issue then they start tell that they are talking behind dawwww and group formation dawwww that is because this vijay TV shows over buildup of that in promos
AND then most of all stupid assumption made is by this sentiment drama's πππ a contestant called Aishwarya was hated most initailly but at last they tried her like oviya sentiment scenes and many people later started support her and she got one army . And even that oviya is itself a more overrated contestant who is so lazy . What she does is just flirts with aarav and camera. Other housemates will tell her to do works in house which is the rules but she doesn't follow any and shows scene and triggers them and if they show the anger back on her . Now they become back and she gets the innocent name and just blindly people vote her π π . Infact she got an army because of trolling poikaari mokkai julie π. And still many people believe that oviya is best comtest dawww real winner dawww but in true a contestant should need 4 qualities to win title
1. Character
But this depends on each viewers but most stick with the points I mentioned above .
2. Task
Most underrated quality . If u win a task and do it great these people will tell she is undergoing violence and physically attacking ππ and waste to win and u will get haters and instead u can play safe game like riythvika and win the title πππ
3. Entertainment
Like we should do something creative and people love u . High scope to get fans
4. SpeakING skill .. u have + point if u know tamil and sat and sun epsideos In front of kamal high opportunities to attract
5. Do house works
Snehan, Daniel ,vijayalakshmi , ganesh,Harish are the contestants who deserve all this
While next to them are yashika, aarav, Aishwarya, mahat, shariq, but they degraded for character according to tamil people rules
But this Overrated physco aaya oviya and this mixture deadwika will just fits in one category pakka safe game players and they are people favourite's ahm tuff π¦π¦π¦ fate of biggboss tamil. But whichever contestants is underrated are get bad name is achieve in cinefield and these mokka contestants will come for opening ceremony and finale and ooora emathum