Change Your Image
marshalkane
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Crimes of the Future (2022)
By forcing the diversity kills this "could be" good movie!
No thanks, I saw 40 min. And the diversity killed this "film".
I quickly moved onto the next movie on my viewing plan. But by god, just diversify it all, I have all the movies I love on my hard disk!
Buried in Barstow (2022)
To much diversification
By forcing this diversity on everything now a days, no thanks. I see the poster and the reviews and no thanks. TOO MUCH forced color and that makes it not trustworthy or watchable for me!
The Adam Project (2022)
Everything that dude touches turnes to gold!
I see a picture with Ryan Reynolds, i gladly pay to see, and i take my three daughters with med because they just love Mr. Reynolds....
Loved the film, and see forward to buying it :)
Gasoline Alley (2022)
WOW really Willis
Willis is taking any project that hits his mail these days, and now i will not see his "work" any more. He used to get good projects, but today they are like kindergarden scripts...Willis you have really sunken to the bottom of the pond!
Nordsjøen (2021)
WOW what a waste of time.
I thought this would be the perfect film for me being action and oil platforms on fire. A little bit like Alexander Kjelland in the 80's, but this is a barf bag of klisjeers...
I wonder now where i can get the time wasted on this back...
Karen (2021)
This should be a lesson in how NOT to make a movei!
Garbage is the word that comes to mind. I didn't see the full length, because i got sick of all the implisitte White hate...
This director and actors are people i will avoid in the future!