Change Your Image
castoirebenjamin
Reviews
Expedition Unknown (2015)
NY Treasure Hunt Episode
These episodes (The Secret Treasure Hunt), were my favorite. It inspired me and my family to go out and try to find this treasure right here in New York. The Milwaukee episode, the Chicago treasure and Boston Massachusetts, treasures were found. My favorite episode was the Boston Massachusetts episode. Lets face it, all of the treasures that was found were stumbled upon. I matched verse for verse and the pictures match everything that I have found. I solved the riddle for New York, I sent my findings, I sent emails and no responses. Hopefully my submission doesn't get tossed to the side. This was a very exciting adventure.
The Curse of Bridge Hollow (2022)
Good and bad but plenty to enjoy
As a dad I'm happy to see that we are the heroes again. This movie is not political at all, thank goodness for that, with all that's going on in the world, I just want to escape reality. There are racial jokes. It's against blacks, whites and Puerto Ricans, all in fun. I'm Puerto Rican and didn't feel offended at all, by the Puerto Rican prince comment. It's just a movie and I think it's ok to poke fun at everyone. Me and my kids loved really enjoyed this movie. I rated it a six because it's not going to be an award winning movie. It's cheesy and fun. It's definitely going to be a movie that I'll watch during Halloween season for years to come.
Pinocchio (2022)
Don't even bother, it will make you cringe to watch this remake
Even dull and boring would be better then this. Disney is destroying all their classics. Why make a movie for the sake of making a movie. Why remake a classic and change the things we loved most about it? My kids didn't pay any attention to this movie no matter how much I asked them too. Hopefully this is this is the last destruction of a classic that Disney would do, but I highly doubt that. There are many more classics to destroy and Disney will do their very best to make it happen. Dumbo, Cinderella, Aladdin, The Lion King, The Jungle Book, Beauty And The Beast and Mulan have seen their greatness destroyed by greed. I'm not going to watch the little Mermaid, I won't even give it a chance.
Thank you Disney.
In the Heights (2021)
PR and DR stand up
This movie has it all: great characters, storyline, choreography, acting, comedy, drama, visually stunning. The message that this movie sends is awesome for all Latinos. It also has DR actors playing the role of Puerto Rican's and Puerto Rican actors playing the role of Dominicans. Mexican, Cuban, Dominican, Puerto Rican's all Latinos must watch.
The Ingraham Angle (2017)
Ok you have a mouth full of teeth
This show is just like all fox prime time shows.... full of righty propaganda..... not for a seeker of truth.... if you have a weak stomach please don't watch... she can't seem to seal her lips..... big teeth lol
Tucker Carlson Tonight (2016)
So Humorous
It's very funny to watch!! His dumb look!!! His screams the sky is falling!!! So funny to watch..... but don't watch for too long..... you'll lose brain cells lol
Ford v Ferrari (2019)
Top Notch
Top notch performances by Matt Damon and Christian Bale. This movie is very entertaining from beginning to end. Lets be real Christian Bale stole the show and has become one of my favorite actors. Don't miss out watching this in the theatre, you won't be disappointed.
Terminator: Dark Fate (2019)
Trumpies Unite
This movie is awesome rather it was the females that lead or not. Hollywood is making money rather you drop the rating or not, we don't listen to your snow flake crybaby opinions anyway!!! Awesome movie guys!!! Watch and enjoy!!!
Terminator: Dark Fate (2019)
Trumpies Unite
This movie is awesome rather it was the females that lead or not. Hollywood is making money rather you drop the rating or not, we don't listen to your snow flake crybaby opinions anyway!!! Awesome movie guys!!! Watch and enjoy!!!
The Bucket List (2007)
Puts everything into prospective
A heartfelt, heart warming movie. This really puts everything into prospective. Everyone should have a bucket list and live life to the fullest, never lose touch with the ones we love. A very enjoyable watch
Joker (2019)
#!%! Bruce Wayne!!!
Thank goodness I didn't bring my little one with me. Me and my older kids enjoyed it. This movie is very dark and violent. One of the best prequels I have ever seen. Mr. Phoenix really deserves an Oscar for his portrayal of the Joker. This one of my top two movies this year. Almost two and a half hours long but worth it!
Abominable (2019)
Very entertaining!!!
Your kids will love it and it's very watchable for us big kids!! 7.5 if I could of
Comedy Central Roasts: The Comedy Central Roast of Alec Baldwin (2019)
As expected
Very funny, very offensive..... I loved it. Robert De Niro went all in on trump. Jeff Ross is the man.
Comedy Central Roasts: Comedy Central Roast of Donald Trump (2011)
Not good at all
I think trump has brain damage.... there is something wrong with him.... he's not funny at all
It Chapter Two (2019)
Sequel might be a little better then the original!
This movie had jump scares and comedy, as well as touching moments. This movie had a very good cast and Bill Hader and James Ransone provided the humor. I loved it
Once Upon a Time in... Hollywood (2019)
Greatness as always
This movie has two great leads who perform masterfully. The flow and feel of the movie is also great. One of the best movies so far this year and an ending that was very unpredictable. Once Upon A Time In Hollywood go see it it's worth it.
Blinded by the Light (2019)
Awesome Movie
Great story about how we face prejudice in our life. How we are all different but some of us very much the same, in both good and bad ways. This is a beautiful story with ugly sprinkled here and there, ugliness that till this day we face. How we need to find inspiration to make it through our days. Stand tall, speak up and be proud of who you are and where your from and don't let anyone bring you down to their level. This is a very much needed story!! Thank you for telling it humorously!!
The Longshots (2008)
Very good movie
I don't understand why people troll certain movies to get their rating low. It's always the same kind of movies that they troll. This was a very good and feel good true story. Sit back and enjoy this movie with your family.
Dora and the Lost City of Gold (2019)
Can you say hilarious!! ???
This movie is better then the rating it has. It's very funny and just a fun movie to watch. Terrible acting but entertaining for us kids at heart.
The Lion King (2019)
Good decent remake
The originals will always be better then remakes because you can't reproduce charm, but it came close and it was an enjoyable watch.
Alt-Right: Age of Rage (2018)
This film gave more depth to something we already know.
Great great documentary, this film will one day be a historical document for us to remember the importance of voting. This all stems from the top down. Let's gain control again with our votes. Let us really make America great again, diverse as it should be.
Crawl (2019)
Lots of jump scares!!!!
I must have jumped off my seat at least 5 times during this movie. This movie had too many unnecessary sub plots or story lines that I didn't care for. It was an intense movie, but the writers had more kills then the alligators. It gets 6 stars from me.
Spider-Man: Far from Home (2019)
Great Start to the next chapter
Great cast, great action and all around fun movie to watch. I'm giving it 9 stars watch it you'll thank me later.
Tag der Freiheit - Unsere Wehrmacht (1935)
1-2-3 strikes and your out!!
What is it with these NAZI's ???? Always thinking that they are superior.... support of movies like this either means that your a history buff or a modern Nazi supporter. If your a supporter then your no historian. Lol
Toy Story 4 (2019)
Awesome conclusion
Great storyline, funny and heartfelt conclusion to an epic franchise. Great new characters are introduce and just an all around good movie.