Change Your Image
danwkremer
Reviews
The Matrix Resurrections (2021)
Utterly Pointless, Save yourself
Heed the bad reviews. They are true. It's 2.5 hours you can't get back. I'm sorry that I watched it. I had high hopes. It was terrible. I'm just typing now to hit 150 characters.
The Many Saints of Newark (2021)
A decent movie with no plot
Not much of a plot. It's worth a watch, but keep your expectations low. Tony is a supporting character at best.
Welcome to Sudden Death (2020)
An R rated movie for kids.
Bad. Very bad. I can't believe I sat through his corny low budget waste of time. Thanks Netflix.
Birds of Prey and the Fantabulous Emancipation of One Harley Quinn (2020)
Don't waste your time. AWFUL
Quite possibly the worst movie ever made. Anyone associated with this movie should be ashamed of themselves.
Your life is too short to waste any of it watching this garbage.
I rarely review movies, but I want to save others the misery.
Jack of all Trades (2018)
Terrible, worst documentary ever. The premise is a lie.
If you want to watch a man-child deal with his Daddy issues, this is the movie for you. This isn't about baseball cards. It's about a cry baby searching for his loser father. It makes Jews and Canadians lost pathetic.
Avenue 5 (2020)
This show won't last.
Occasionally even HBO makes mistakes like John from Cincinnati, The Brink, and Hung. Looks like this is another. Does anyone else find Josh Gad utterly annoying?
The Sinner (2017)
Good first season. The kid in second season sucks.
The second season doesn't seem nearly as interesting as the first. It's difficult to feel sympathy for some awkward, annoying kid who pees his pants. The kid looks like he needs to be punched in the face. What a terrible casting choice.