Change Your Image
mofobuss
Reviews
Thor: Love and Thunder (2022)
Did you guys not get the concept of this movie??? You are saying this was as bad as the dark world
You guys are s*** fans. Was the movie too funny for you or something? I don't recall where it had to be a serious film. Maybe rewatch it. It's a beautifully done movie and gorr wasn't meant to be a big bad in phase 4...so they nerfed him big deal enjoy movies for what they are.
Everything Everywhere All at Once (2022)
Easiest 10 I've ever given!
Powerful on so many levels. The real multiverse of madness! Nicely developed characters you actually can connect with. Funny, great fight scenes, and heartfelt movie that will make you feel everything everywhere all at once.
Firestarter (2022)
Haters abound...get a life
I've seen the original several times and people on here are acting like the original is soooo much better...give me a break...get up with the times it's a modern day take on a classic novel...they casted the little girl perfect and this just had a good feel to the whole thing...I'm sick of people who want to be edgy and "hip" acting like remakes aren't good...serious enjoy movies for what they are....and btw CHARLIE ISNT BUlLETPROOF LIKE THE STUPID FIRST MOVIE! READ THE DAMN BOOK!...half hour longer cause of the experiments....drew Barrymore was also dumb enough to get caught? And fell for rainbirds bs...yawn....not in this movie.
Freddy's Nightmares (1988)
The majority of this was just awful...gave me nightmares
I like Freddy so i was stoked when this was finally abailable to watch...corny as hell and most episodes were like a bad soap opera it started with some semblance of promise and them just went downhill...i get it was on tv so it couldnt be rated r for violence but give me something...ive been watching it syraight through to finish it and only have a couple episodes left but ive just been on my phone mostly.
Starship Troopers (1997)
Who kept letting denise Richards drive ??????????
She wrecked everytime she flew except the very beginning...they were pretty stupid with the way they kept grouping ships tk be blown up...and why sk scarce with the nukes? Everything else was decent i guess.
Psycho Goreman (2020)
PG is the ultimate hunky boy
Honestly i think ive watched this movie more than a dozen times. The little girl is hilarious and a badass...the father cracks me up by being so disconnected. The gore was great and everything was just...perfection. THIS is what horror comedy should always be.
Severance (2022)
Well crafted
The concept is very innovative and the lighting, characters, and other pieces like the old looking equipment and minimalism everywhere including marks home life really set the tone for some creepy stuff afoot. The music is the cherry on top with how sinister eerie and minimalistic it is. BTW the office reminds me of marvels legion and that's cool too.
Encounter (2021)
Cmon now (heavy spoilers)
If i wanted to watch a drama i wouldve looked for a drama. Showing bugs here and there and having creepy music does not a sci fi movie make. Then to top it off you want to cut tge movie witg no actual resolution? Would have been way better if it turned out at the last 20 seconds it turned out the dad was right and left us at a cliffhangar...ffs what is wrong with movies nowadays? Here ill save you some time...dad has ptsd and tgere is no alien threat the end...
Spider-Man: No Way Home (2021)
Read a review saying better than endgame...ummmmmmm...NO
Was it good...sure...worth the hype...pretty much...surprises and an amazing list of cameos...absolutely
But the ending kinda confuses me...like the dude went to school with these kids why dont they know him? Aunt may was still his aunt and if happy knew her then he shouldve known him...plus hes still spiderman so all he has to do is reintroduce himself to everyone...the ending just had some "goofs" that left me waving myhands as if to say "huh?" But still great...appreciated tge fan service....excited for more to come.
Knives Out (2019)
When you rate it 9 at first and watch it again...
Watched again on a whim and it got better with time...Daniel craig in the final scene was amazing...icing on the cake of a movie that this is....glad there is 2 more coming!
Hit-Monkey (2021)
This show is a lot of fun!
From the clever way the title pops up at the beginning of each episode...to the anime style...to the tarantino-esque gore...to the fast talking hitman ghost(Sudekis)...to the fact that this is MARVEL?!?! A solid 10 from me.
Clifford the Big Red Dog (2021)
Never thought id actually watch this...glad i did
From countless big names to an amazingly talented lead actress, the acting was great. Very emotional for me as i lost my puppy to a hit and run so lots of happy tears...all around a fun movie to watch!
Free Guy (2021)
I lost 3 pounds because of happy tears...loved it!
The only people that dont like this movie or gave a low rating are haters of Ryan Reynolds...thats pretty sad...i mean what more from a fantasy adventure action COMEDY do you want?!!???
I mean not one single dull moment...very original...heartfelt...sidesplitting...exciting...im honestly done with haters of good movies...ive been guilty in my reviews of trashing stuff i dont like and for what? Everyone enjoys what they enjoy...seeing this at a 7.3 when it should be easily in the 8 range is heartbreaking...be like guy and go out and get a life!
The Manor (2021)
Baraba Hershey is AWESOME in this
The begining of the movie had a pretty familiar plot but then it was very intriguing til the credits rolled...honestly id say its a must watch in time for halloween.
What If...?: What If... Zombies?! (2021)
Ive only been waiting for marvel zombies forever
Ok so yeah marvel missed the bus on the zombie craze...couldve done amazing things with this...sucks there was only 3 comic books that dealt with marvel zombies (bruce campbell dr doom and sentry wouldve been amazing)...the fact people still think the dr strange episode is better than this are delusional.
Did have a problem with the thousands of zombies outside where wanda was but yet "she hasnt eaten for days"? That was lazy...
Like the comics this didnt end well and unfortunately that just made me want more....but thanks for the taste marvel
Lol taste.
Brand New Cherry Flavor (2021)
Stop with the cronenberg lures ffs
Its lynch and channel zero with one damn scene thaT was SOMEWHAT cronenberg esque....i thought i was gonna see some crazy practical effects and gnarly creatures. Yeah its bingeworthy i have it an 8 but luring people in under false pretenses looking for good horror is dumb. Learn what you speak about before wasting peoples time.
A.P. Bio: The Harvard Pen (2021)
Pretty cool ending to a great season
Always like these kind of episodes...kind of like an episode of community...heartfelt ending as well...bring on season 5!!!!!
Jessica Jones: A.K.A. WWJD? (2015)
Cmon jessica....
You Couldve at least done a little time doing good deeds but you kidnap him right then? And the four people you saved earlier were nullified by whoever died in the explosion...dummy.
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: As I Have Always Been (2020)
So many emotions and deserves the ratings
I laughed...i cried...i felt anxious...frustrated...and sad...ive lost so much sleep because i have stayed up for days because i read ahead to see the highest rated episode and love time loop stories...missed appontments...slept til 7 pm after staying up til 11 am to finish half a season...this episode made this season and this series all worth it.
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: The Totally Excellent Adventures of Mack and the D (2020)
Chopping mall meets agents of sheild
As an 80s kid this was a very fun episode to watch...coulson was hilarious in his role as always.
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: The Return (2017)
Electric performances!
The whole part between fitz and aida where she flipped out and was a volcano of emotions was award worthy acting. She is such a dynamic character.
Cosmic Sin (2021)
I might bave paid attention for 10 minutes
What the hell was that? I just played on my phone the whole time.
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Parting Shot (2016)
Im not crying youre crying
That ending got me hard...it could have gone worse for them but now they can finally take that vacation. Ill miss his humor and her beauty.
My Name Is Earl: Pinky (2009)
Cue the waterworks
The most heartfelt episode I've seen on any show in a while...that dang song gets me in the feels.
Wish Upon (2017)
Aggravating little b****
You get 5 for the horrorish parts...they werent done too bad...however I've never hated a character more than this clare..."I know people will die but I really need to be popular" gtfo... classic monkeys paw rip off