Change Your Image
tothbali
Reviews
Music Box: Woodstock 99: Peace, Love, and Rage (2021)
Woke narrative
I just can't believe they can't even do a documentary without bashing white man. They even managed to bring racism in, while white people were beating each other. Anything Hollywood or Netflix makes is just pure dogpoop. Please stop this maddness.
Reacher (2022)
There is still hope
Seems like Hollywood didn't forget how to do a great movie/series. Too bad 90% of the new shows are garbage, but this is a gem.
Hope there will be season 2.
Friends: The Reunion (2021)
Almost
There wasn't enough new material or depths of the stories everybody wanted to hear. You didn't have time for Paul Rudd, Ben, Emma or Emily but you had Mindy Kailing and Lady Gaga and a bunch of random lesbians touched by the show?? You gave only 10 whole seconds to Gunther? A random african lady got more? Wow.
It made me nostalgic and I still love the show and probably will rewatch it again, but I think the fans and the cast deserved something better than this rushed something with Corden. Graham Norton would have been a better host choice btw.
Star Wars: Episode IX - The Rise of Skywalker (2019)
look how they massacred my boy
They've must delete a ton of reviews because I can't believe it has 6.5 points. This movie is nothing. Like an empty box under the Christmas tree. No real story, no nothing just a ton of cringe empty and meaningless scenes.
The only positive thing in the movie it was not as woke as the previous one and Soylo.
Birds of Prey and the Fantabulous Emancipation of One Harley Quinn (2020)
So diverse, so woke, so bad.
Feminst Deadpool/Suicide Squad mashup without actual jokes or plot.
Ralph Breaks the Internet (2018)
Big let down
Doesn't continue the legacy of the first movie at all. Ralph became an insecure stupid character and the movie is full of feminist and pc ideologies. Sad.