Change Your Image
Prasina_sa_Marsa
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
The Queen's Gambit (2020)
Chess was never more intense
Great mini-series on Netflix. Great acting and excellent cinematography. The only downside is missing her background in the first episodes.
The rest of the series is amazing, it has pressure and a great idea.
The Devil All the Time (2020)
It's not for everyone, but great acting and a good story
From the start, you realize it will be a long movie, with already being more than two hours long. It's a slow-burn movie, with a great story, great acting from actors that we love for their roles in other movies. Here we see they can be more, they took the risk and made something great and worth watching. Netflix as usual gives as every month a new movie to talk about, but this one we will remember for a while.
Capone (2020)
Not what we wanted
Since film is a genre of biographies, we immediately notice this problem in the truth. Because we know that in the film industry, most things consist. The film is also known as Fonzo, probably abbreviated from the name Alfonso, that name was also promoted during the first trailer, but it is the official name of Capone. You will surely watch this movie if you like Hardy, the story of Capone is actually a bit disappointing because we didn't get what we saw in the trailer. We have one sad story about the biggest gangster.
El Camino: A Breaking Bad Movie (2019)
I wanted to see Heisenberg, but i watched reality.
There is no words to describe this movie, except that it gave us real ending for Breaking bad. We waited for ending and we got one, maybe someone wont like it or it will say its boring, or that there is no real action as series. But this was just amazing way to end a story.
Before We Go (2014)
So much emotions and life changing scenes!
I like this short dramas, it perfect example of what good acting can do to a movie. I felt like i was in that spot while watching movie, it was just everyday guy who helped this women at bad situation and so touching and lovely.
Barry (2018)
Maybe to dramatic?
I wanted to watch this series for like a year and i didnt have a chanse to watch it, but after couple episodes i found it very interesting. Acting is great, idea for this show is amazing and it wasnt disappointing. I recommend it to everyone who like small drama scenes and pinch of action.
The Professor (2018)
Depp is amazing and perfect actor!
It was this movie that brought back hope fore Depp as actor. A was amazed while i watched this movie, it was heartbreaking and lovely movie. I just didn't wont it to stop, it would be amazing if it was TV series like on HBO.
Begin Again (2013)
A Song Can Change Your Life
I'm big fan of Mark Ruffalo and i wanted to watch this movie for so long, but i thought it would disappoint me. After, like 6 months of trying i finally gave it a watch and it was best movie about music and artist i have seen since Star is Born, We are your friends and La la land.
Movie made me feel thing that were forgotten, right now after watching movie, while i write this review i am in LOVE again with music. Go watch it if you miss someone, or you are just artist that needs inspiration in life.
John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum (2019)
So much killing its amazing!!
Wow! John Wick 3 is the best one action movie this year, the action scenes are great, so much fighting, killing, the background story finally makes sense, soundtrack is fantastic, acting is great, dogs are cute. Go watch it now you wont regret it!!
Extremely Wicked, Shockingly Evil and Vile (2019)
Lots of fun, less drama and cute
Maybe the best performance of Zac Efron to day. He showed us that he can act like every other actor in Hollywood, but this movie made may day with mysteries of Teds murders. I was shocked and happy that this movie was amazing as it was.
The Curse of La Llorona (2019)
The story is moving thruout movie
We start slow, like every other movie, but there is that chilling note that makes this movie good.
Scares are good, there is a lot of things that i didn't expect, some were obvious, but still great movie, just what you need to get blood pumping.
Green Book (2018)
Oscar worthy movie
Great acting, amazing story. It's one of those movies you know that is amazing before you watch it, and after watching it your expectations are fulfilled.
Bumblebee (2018)
Cute Bumblebee
I watched it last night, and it was good movie. It could be better with sequal but thats not going to happen.
CGI was great but at some parts it was too much. Bumblebee was great character with amazing scenes, cool fights and cute face that you will want to see again.