Change Your Image
sebastianodv
Reviews
Below Deck Mediterranean: There's No Place Like Home (2020)
This ruined the series for me. Thank you but no thank you Malia.
My favorite person on this series is Hannah, I tune in mainly cause of her and Captain Sandy.
I understand Hannah broke the rules and I understand the whole reasons for it.
But Malia waited till she had the issue with the sleeping arrangements to say something. She is evil and I no longer care for this show. I'll tune to the American version.
The producers to give Malia so much time after what she did and everything.... Nah.
Malia is an evil snake who seemed like a little nice girl wanting to move up to applying rules as it suite her.
I'm still can't believe her little overachiever person took down my favorite character.
I miss Hannah and even started the next season and I just don't like it.
Titans (2018)
Not sure why some didn't like season 2? It's amazing!
Season 1 was great and just finishing season 2. Season 2 in my honest opinion has been amazing, I'm a marvel guy. But Titans has always been one of my favorites and season 2 has brought all the elements of the Titans I love.
So excited for season 3!
Doom Patrol (2019)
Starts slow but OH BOY this serie is good.
Story line, acting, production are all very good. But get ready for a good ride. By the time your done with episode 3 you are hooked and the series goes into high gear. Glad it got picked up for a third season.
The Queen's Gambit (2020)
Absolutely amazing series!
Didn't expect this series to be as good as it is, engaging and wonderful story line. The main actress is the star of this series. Hopefully there's a follow up, cause left me wanting to watch more.
The Boulet Brothers' Dragula: Search for the World's First Drag Supermonster: The Lesser of Two Evils (2019)
Very sad for a series, that's come a long way.
The host/creators for this show ruin the show. They act like they are the most amazing thing in show bizz. They behave in such way that you don't see the concept. Is it about the contestants winning a challenge or is it about the host being spectacular.
Is sad how this show misses the marks as it's a wanna be shot w to Rupual drag race.
Maybe if the host weren't so extremely cooky about about it. Maybe the show had a chance.
The Witches (2020)
Love the original but...
Great movie and remake to a classic. There's no replacing to Angelica Houston. Did like the story line and different take to this classic.
I have to admit Chris Rock narrating ..... worst decision ever. He voice is to annoying and wasn't a good match.
Ratched (2020)
Classic Murphy style series and loving it.
Not sure why some reviewers aren't enjoying the series. Is a Ryan Murphy classic style series and is very obvious by his style of writing and directing. Resembles American Horror story, but this series has a very cool edge that can't be shown on prime time. I personally also enjoy how he uses same actors as love seeing how his carefully selected actors morph into the new character they are playing.
I usually don't like watching series of this era but this series has kept me engaged and loving the story line.
RuPaul's Secret Celebrity Drag Race (2020)
Loved it....
Very amazing take to the Drag Race and the first episode was worth it. Had me clapping and on the edge of my seat. Highly recommend this series, is a twist to the Race but a good twist.
Rim of the World (2019)
Keep an open mind and you will enjoy!
This movie was fun, starts as a kid flick then makes a u turn into an alien flick. Great movie to watch with the kids "if old enough, to understand Sci-Fi". Overall the movie ain't as bad as others reviews explain.
I'm glad Netflix keeps making movies and progress into their programming.
If you like Stranger Things, you will enjoy this movie.