Change Your Image
lavatay
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Till Death (2021)
The first half is boring, the second is ok
Well hello, male gaze! Haven't seen you in a while. It seems to me that you're doing good. What a pity. I wish I could introduce you to my screwdriver.
You are disgusting as always. But this time you are also boring.
The movie gets interesting halfway through. Megan Fox is cool. Cold too, poor woman. But she made it. And her character did likewise.
Shazam! (2019)
Almost good
I'd give it 5 or 6 stars if not for a strip club in a positive context in a family movie in 2019.
All the cliches but beautifully made. Acting is good too.
I Care a Lot (2020)
This is better than the Godfather
Intelligent, well paced beautiful movie with excellent actresses.
I don't think that it has any part of a comedy, if you look for one. What are labels though.
Some people couldn't find protagonists to sympathize with. Why, you have the whole lot of victims here. Haven't you ever saw a movie where all the leading characters are bad? Well, this is one of many.
As for me I like to look from the dark side every once in a while. Especially if it has high quality as this movie is. And women in love with each other without being sexualised.
People argue in reviews whether legal guardians are that bad or not. In relation to this movie it is pointless. The point is, we are mostly afraid of even the probability of such things. To be left alone and helpless and become a victim of bad people at the very end of your life... That's a nightmare. This where you can obviously relate. For those who can't realate to the villaines. If you see a plot hole and think that what's on screen is unbelievable: this is not a documentary to be absolutely real and believable. This is enterntainment. There should be miraculous coincedences and what not! Watch it. Open your mind and let it through the rigid material you have there.