Change Your Image
latinbarbiewpbfl
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againRecent Check-Ins
Reviews
Ice Queen (2005)
B Movie
You know it's a train wreck when the majority of actors don't have IMDB PROFILE PICS, LOL!!!
Lockjaw: Rise of the Kulev Serpent (2008)
Name is INCORRECT: "Carnivorous " is correct name
Film opens with the name CARNIVOROUS, tried to send IMDB a correction , but their form is beyond confusing and ridiculous. It's a good movie, story line for a B movie.
C.O.R.N. (2021)
It's OK. Interesting story plot
Definitely NOT above a 3. It's OK, B movie genre. Good story plot, could have been done a little better.
Familiars (2021)
No way this was a 4 rating.
Stop having friends review your films it makes you look bad. Within the 1st 30 minutes of the film you can tell that this is more of a 1 or 2 rating. The acting is OK the only scary thing about the film are the loud sudden noises or loud music that Blair's out at you. Graphics, special effects are horrible.
Crying Wolf (2015)
I actually liked it
It's CAMPY in all the right spots. Not the best specials effects, but if you like camp, funny and a good story, you'll like this. I liked the story, the cast and their characters were able to pull it together. It's good for a B movie.
Hansel & Gretel (2013)
Is it that HORRIBLE?
No, I actually enjoyed it. The storyline is pretty good, Deep Wallace was great a Lilith and some of the other actors are pretty good, Note to the blonde sister that got the machete to the neck...when you're dead, don't move your eyelids...ijs. Will this win an award, no, but like I said, I did like this storyline and retelling. It was pretty good. Get a bigger cast, with a little more seasoned experience, keep Dee as Lilith, Gretel actress, Sheriff and Deputy. The rest, extras.
Fanged Up (2017)
Worth the watch, funny, good story
I liked it. I love a good vampire movie, this one is good and funny. Good story line and acting. Gore factor is really good too.
Lake Fear 3 (2018)
Just...wow???
Best part of the film is the cute guy Vincent (Devi), other than that...WTF??? Spent most of my time trying to figure out what the hell was going on. You have to watch the slow motion demon model walk the blond does...I died laughing. Poor Chole gets bit so many times, I'm surprised her head didn't fall off. This is definetly one for the books. Watch this while drunk or high...maybe both, you'll need it.
The Nevers (2021)
1st Episode was good
I'm no fan of Joss Whedon, hopefully his association with this creation doesn't kill it. His creation is pretty good.
Bloody Nun 2: The Curse (2021)
When the movie stills look this bad
You know the movie is not far behind. How did they get funding? Why did they get funding? LOl!!!
The Rook (2019)
Great show
Hoping they are going to continue this show. Good story line and acting. Not at all predictable. When does season 2 begin????
Tourist Trap (1979)
Really????
How in the world did this get a 6 rating???LOL. ACTING was subpar, soundtrack is more scary than the movie, extremely annoying. Storyline could use a lot of work. If yuck want a laugh, then it's worth it.
Suburban Coven (2018)
How did this score a 5 and be listed as a "Thriller"?
Only way I can see this scoring a 5 is cast and crew had all their friends and family rate high score for them. The truth will be known and come out once people view the film, so not point in lying. The concept,plot was executed poorly. It's basically stepford wives meet dark magic (coven), with no magic. Acting was subpar. I hate giving a movie a bad review, but this was not good. The art when for the movie ad post was the scariest, thrilling thing about the whole movie, very misleading.