Change Your Image
dozic67
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Beat Shazam (2017)
It's gotta be Foxx - the original hosts
I am really mad about that someone let the best two hosts leave the show hosting Beat Shazam.
No guest host can replace the Foxx's as hosts on this show. Seeing someone else pretend doing a "good job" makes me puke.
Return the original hosts. I don't want to watch this unless Foxx is back on the show.
I rated this show 9 before. Now because of this "change" it is down to 2. Make it right !!
Whoever came up with the idea to replace the original show hosts to a sub par host.
I never imagined that this could happen to Beat Shazam. But I guess I was wrong about that.
A terrible mistake that needs to be rectified immediately !!!
Westworld (2016)
Best series I've seen all my life
When you watch series on the screen, you might get a notion how it will end. Maybe up to a point. But that will always change for every season and episode. And this one has many threads of "stories" and the red, blue, green... and more and more threads of a story.
You might think you know, but that will always put your story upside down. You might get it sometimes. But you will always get a surprise as the story unfolds (or that is what you think) and then comes the next one that makes you stumble on your train of thoughts. A very complex but has a grip on you to see "what comes next". While you get your answer on a question more questions pop up. Season 4 might start off as you "have expected" but what we should learn from the previous episodes is - never ever think for one moment you know the story !!
Spiral: From the Book of Saw (2021)
This is the worst of SAW movies.
The tasks that the persons need to choose between is not close enough to the Jigsaw movies before this broken thing. Total breakdown. Too extreme and not good enough for the series.
Poirot (1989)
Even Emerdale is better...
Worst garbage ever made. No one ever seems to watch it. I watched it once and I fell asleep. Woke up and watched TV for a few hours afterwards.
The biggest sleeping pill. I watched one episode of Emerdale and I didn't fell asleep. However I was bored to death with it anyway. Even my parents thinks Poirot is boring.
Arizona (2018)
Waste of time!
If there is nothing else you can watch, do or have fun in any way and have too much time to kill.
You can then, if you like to watch a desperate realtor selling worthless properties to customers. Witness to a murder where she works. Ripping off people of their hard earned cash on real estates no one wants. One of these customers have a very bad temper. A big looser that seems to have really bad luck or no sense of reasoning.
To call this movie a comedy must be a director's mistake.
Simply watching this garbage is not the best way to make you feel like you got what you paid for or worth your time.
Totally worthless and frankly this director and producer should find another line of work.
Dr. Phil (2002)
All notes have already been played once...
Sometimes Dr. Phil finds a subject that was never up for discussion. Well if you are looking for a needle in a haystack. And he is absolutely good at his "one-liners" in his shows. Sometimes it feels like a rerun, but then one notice that the stage is different and the people saying their lines different. It is "troubled teens", People getting ripped off by fake people. I think a show called "Catfish" has that on the show. Gullible old people. I think it is time to find a new topic. Or is that just NOT POSSIBLE ! What is not possible is to rate Dr Phil Show more than "2" (two). Promotes his own books and his wife's project a.s.o. It has become a commercial promotion program for products. And it is the same ones all the time. Time to close shop, OK !?
Saw some shows that triggered me to raise my rating from 1 to 2.
Leah Remini: Scientology and the Aftermath (2016)
I don't like reruns especially when new people speaks the same thing.
I was OK with the first season until the same mantra and stories about the cult was "brought to our attention" the second season. All this have been done by SVT and the BBC already. Some are even old news.
It sometimes felt like they even enjoyed talking about it. Not interested to listen to a broken record. I am not even interested to spoil my time watching this complete waste of time.
Dr. Phil (2002)
All notes have already been played once...
Sometimes Dr. Phil finds a subject that was never up for discussion. Well if you are looking for a needle in a haystack. And he is absolutely good at his "one-liners" in his shows. Sometimes it feels like a rerun, but then one notice that the stage is different and the people saying their lines different. It is "troubled teens", People getting ripped off by fake people. I think a show called "Catfish" has that on the show. Gullible old people. I think it is time to find a new topic. Or is that just NOT POSSIBLE ! What is not possible is to rate Dr Phil Show more than "2" (two). Promotes his own books and his wife's project a.s.o. It has become a commercial promotion program for products. And it is the same ones all the time. Time to close shop, OK !?
Saw some shows that triggered me to raise my rating from 1 to 2.