Change Your Image
rsteigman-173-79493
Reviews
Curb Your Enthusiasm: The Mini Bar (2021)
Weak
I used to love this show, this season has so far has been a let down, it's like it's forced, not funny, this episode with the girl wanna be actress was actually upsetting and annoying to watch. Hope it gets better.
Ojing-eo geim: Unsu joeun nal (2021)
Weak Ending
A decent story but the last episode ruined it, should have ended it at 7 or 8.
The Wonder Years (2021)
No
This is pretty bad, but probably seems worse than it is because it's a remake of an incredible series.
The Greatest Showman (2017)
Underrated
One of the most underrated movies I've ever seen, probably because it's a musical. This movie went above and beyond, great acting, actors, music and story, a timeless movie.
Wonder Woman (2017)
Painful
She's supposed to be so smart and know everything there ever was,,but doesn't know anything, doesn't understand why this why that, calls the assistant a slave? Really stupid line., amazed me how bad an actor she is, she acts so stupid, good premise but she ruined it
with horrible acting.
Chad (2021)
Creepy and sets new low
Painful to watch. How did they spend money on this?
Coming 2 America (2021)
Had to stop watching
20 minutes in I couldn't take it anymore. It's that bad.
I Care a Lot (2020)
Horrible and shallow.
Wish I could I see what I saw.. disgusting that this was actually approved to make by Netflix.
Wonder Woman 1984 (2020)
Disappointing to say the least
This was so bad my tv was begging me to shut it off, I had to walk out of the living room it was so horrendous. I was in shock how bad this movie was, sad follow up, painful to watch, confusing, boring, this could be the worst movie I've seen in years. Gal Gadot is a bad actress and the character she plays is supposed to be the smartest but yet she acts and speaks like a 5 year old.
Uncut Gems (2019)
Not the greatest but a good movie
I can understand the bad reviews if you're not from NY which I am, I've been in the jewelry district in Manhattan, and knew people exactly like this. This a chaotic movie about a sports gambling addiction getting in over your head and the world of gemstones which I'm in as well ironically, I'm not a big Sandler fan but this was his best performance.. it's real and intense, not for the faint of heart .
Avenue 5 (2020)
Hard to watch
Terrible, just terrible hard to believe HBO is behind this, very confusing, all over the place