Change Your Image
residentwhat
Reviews
Wes Craven's New Nightmare (1994)
10/10 ? nah son
I watched the entire franchise in one week the ,1st & 3rd are better than this one which felt more like INSIDIOUS & less like a Freddy Krueger /
Alice in Wonderland/ IT /The Shinning
A Nightmare on Elm Street (1984)
The Original IT
Let's keep it a buck PennyWise=Freddy Krueger,copy & paste with some polish, PERIOD
A Nightmare on Elm Street 4: The Dream Master (1988)
Meh
Not as good as the 1st ,better than the 2nd, & slightly worst than the 3rd
Super Troopers 2 (2018)
A Fun Watch
Unlike Bad Santa this sequel is really better than the original,i like how the original cast are all here & they didn't age all that much
Bad Santa 2 (2016)
Not As Good As The OG
Not as funny nor as sad as the original,i don't know but i kinda haven't a watched a good movie since the early 2000's maybe movies just lost the plot in general ever since
No Country for Old Men (2007)
terrible last 20 minutes
In the last 20 minutes or so the movie loses steam it kills its own momentum & immersion ,the movie then crawls on its belly for a few more yards before dying out & the credits starts rolling ,i watched the 1993 Falling Down the same week & it blew this out of the water..."you see !! the ending is clever the message of this film..." NO just NO this is a movie after-all there's a reason why even history & biopics are MOVIE'fied
Doctor Sleep (2019)
Childish
Very Tim Burton'ish,& the Doctor Sleep title is a reach it's like calling a full-fledged Batman movie The Butler