Change Your Image
sbull1983
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Bones: The End in the End (2017)
Completely disappointing!
Don't get me wrong this was a good episode, but it was not worthy to finish the programme! It was just another episode, nothing more. I just watched the Grimm finale and it was fantasti, couldn't have asked for any more, but this is truly SO disappointing! All ended with no big, spectacular, this is what we're made of, look what's to come, here's a glimpse of the future! Failure, completely!
Buffy the Vampire Slayer: Welcome to the Hellmouth (1997)
My favourite beginning!
I was 14 when this started, and watched it the whole way through. Of all the ways to start this...well this couldn't be more perfect! If you like the supernatural than watch this, it truly won't disappoint, and as a beginning of 7 series it really doesn't disappoint! It lets you in to what's to come - there's MUCH more to come!
Red Dwarf: The End (1988)
My favourite sci fi comedy show!
I'm quite a bit late writing this, season 12 will air this autumn, but better late than never! Red Dwarf is one of my favourite shows, this episode shows exactly what the show is all about, even as it's progressed throughout the years they've never forgotten their roots. From the drunk, smoking, curry obsessed, lovable Lister to the self destructive, obnoxious, power hunger crazed Rimer to the fashion obsessed, self involved Cat - this show has a fantastic starting!
Casualty (1986)
Watched as a child and got back into as SO good!
I grew up in the 80's so this was one of those being a kid you saw on in the background a lot of the time - and I never minded! It was fun to watch; drama, comedy, mystery, medical, romance, it has all needed for all our daily lives. But I became a teenage and found other things that took over and forgot about this show altogether, from mid 90's-2010's I saw nothing! Then one day I saw an advert for it and became intrigued, and I liked what I ended up seeing. I genuinely think this is a good show, it has a lot of correct medical information, has drama entwined with interesting stories, funny moments, romantic scenes, all portraying much loved, respected, if not hated at times, etc, characters going through their experiences at this hospital. I think this is good and you should give it a go if you like drama, medicine and some romance to boot! :-)
Red Dwarf (1988)
By far 1 of 2 fantastic must see shows! :-)
There's a small few of shows I love & Red Dwarf I've loved since I was a kid - season 12 comes out this autumn! A crew who are with their fellow piers on a mining ship one day, the next they're 3 million years in the future lost in space! Lister - loves his drink & curries, smoking, Kochanski, & in some odd way is a true hero; Rimmer - power obsessed, judgmental upon others, self destructive, oddly humorous; Cat - fashion obsessed, amazingly selfish, with a hint of humanity; Kryten - self obsessed human server, strangely entertaining, lots to offer; Holly - strangely forgetful yet very amusing forgetful ships computer...this show has evolved emensely throughout the years! If you love sci fi and comedy watch this - UK, forget the US as it's insulting they redid ours, it's truly a waste of time! Red Dwarf UK in my opinion is fantastic and has many hours of fun to offer!