Change Your Image
Samuel-OM
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
China's Hidden Kingdoms (2020)
Amazing, top notch quality!
The knowledge passes smoothly to the viewer, with top notch directing and amazing photography. I really enjoyed the show on National Geographic Wild.
The program is suitable for everyone, my kids enjoyed it a lot, we binged watching it together, which was really an amazing time.
Each episode covers a specific location in China with a focus on its particular ecosystem. From toads, to foxes, to pandas, to macaques, to horses, the show just keeps on exploring the wonders in China's richness.
While learning about species, the photography keeps you glued to the screen so as to not miss any second. Thanks for the show, please make a new one on a new continent, I suggest South America, I'll be the first to watch.
Hudson (2019)
Poetry, kindness, reality!
This move is a mix of poetry, kindness and reality that touches anyone with a good soul. I loved it so much, while watching it during my flight. From a cinematographic point of view, the scenes are beautiful, the casting is just top of the top. What really made me realise that this movie is indeed a gem, is the fact that the entire casting doesn't exceed 15 actors. This just gives an insight on how good the script is and how amazing are the actors that each was naturally building his/her character flawlessly without trying too hard. To be honest, this movie is indeed a hidden g that needs to be seen and enjoyed.
Recep Ivedik 6 (2019)
Not bad at all
I wasn't expecting anything when choosing this movie in Netflix. To be honest, I did laugh in a lot of scenes and had a good time. Not bad at all!
The End of the F***ing World (2017)
Magnifique!
This series shocked me at first, but the writing was is so good and made me dive into the characters without noticing. When you start, you're glued till the last minute.
Killerman (2019)
Not bad at all
I switched on Canal+ Cinema where the movie just started I really liked it from beginning to end despite some weak lines in the script from one scene to another!
Taboo (2017)
Garbage!
I regret wasting time watching the episodes. It's pure garbage, boring, and ridiculous!
Ray Donovan (2013)
Shallow!!
Tries to make a good impression but ends up a garbage full of exaggerated emotional reactions that are absurd and not convincing! Just bad and I don't recommend it. I'm surprised how more than 1 seasons were made!
Woman Walks Ahead (2017)
Well done
I liked this movie a lot. It reveals how American political interests started to show its merciless and ugly face towards the human life for power. The eradication of native Americans is a shameful page of the American history that is repeated in all wars that America is engaged in!
The Cabin in the Woods (2011)
DO YOU CALL THIS A MOVIE???!!!!!
I think they made this movie by scamming a millionaire, they told him that the movie will be a great one, they stole his money, and gave 50k to some idiots to run a round the place for no reason. Enjoying this movie if not stoned is a dangerous sign