Change Your Image
okanbsd
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Kus Uçusu (2022)
Everthing about nothing
The casting is all about names and botox. That's all. Shortly, ruin. Here is a proof that how a bad acting and bad script meet. Eventhough the production has many well known actors and actresses, the script made them, their hands are tightly tied so that they could not even make a real smile( also botox effect). Anyway. If you have plenty of time to waste, go for it.
Ersan Kuneri (2022)
Keep it up ! Up up in the sky
He is a great actor and writer but if you start watching it with that feeling and opinion, most likely you will be disappointed. I liked the idea of this project however it did not meet my expectations. I gotta admit that he is one of his kind but maybe we have to be more understanding, cause everyone expects him to do better things than gora which is the best, has been done years ago. Hence, some times even for Cem Yilmaz, creativity is a level that can not be easily reached. But I still respect him.
Kimya (2021)
Ruin
It should be covered in lessons in the university classes to tell "how to ruin a very good casting with nonsense story". Otherwise it can not be acceptable as a movie, its a really nice resource for students who study in cinema dep.
Atiye (2019)
2nd season is awful
Season one was very promising, however I cant really say the same for the second season... It really examined my patience to watch or quit..
Atlikarinca (2010)
Not attracting
Here you can see an ruined story and movie. Maybe They could have made a really engrossing movie, however they messed up. They could make it very charming, they did not do. everything is quite basic.
The King's Speech (2010)
Overrated
I did not find it very interesting. I believe it is overrated. Yeah maybe it tells maybe an odd story of king of the uk, but nothing is very impressive. An ordinary thing that can not be achieved by the king to be. Here in this movie, it tells a zealous man, when he was under pressure for the future and the hefty duty awaits for him, thats the thing he has to confront with. He gets through an ordeal for him. Thats all thank you.
The Art of Racing in the Rain (2019)
Dogs dogs dogs
The movie is quite plain, yet it is not fair to say that it is an average movie, it deserve lots of praises for many reasons. One of the most important points in this movie is that you have a chance to understand a dog in our life. If you have a dog too,like me, I highly believe that there will be nobody that can make comment like "No, I am not impressed". Even if you dont have any dog, lives with you but you really have a strong bond with animals, such as, mercy and love for those little things that can not speak as human can, they have feelings too. They love, they are connected to you. It really represents that very well. If you keep on loving a dog, rubbing his head with affection and sometimes feed him, you will see that your dog is never gonna let you down and leave you alone..forever, until the last breath..
Paycheck (2003)
So so
Cast is very good. However I cant say the same thing for the acting of them. Screenplay is pretty cheap one. I was actually expecting to see something like maybe "12 monkeys" but i really got disappointed. All those renowned worldwide celebs let me down. It was all about chase based on a sci-fi-like story.
Sharknado (2013)
Epic
When you watch this movie, i am pretty sure that you will appreaciate their whole effort with paint. Most presumably, they must have used paint app. And budget was so short that they had to it that what. Otherwise, it can not be explained.
Manchester by the Sea (2016)
Overrated.
This is the definition of overrated. There is no any fluency in it. Alomng the whole movie, I expected something to happen, to change the way pf the movie, it was all the same, a sob story. It tells an unhappy or depressed man's story about his unexpectedly ended marriage with the accusation of death of their children in a terrible way. Besides it, passing away of his brother and the only thing that left from his brother is some kind of rebel, fainted-hearted, nephew. I cant imagine how can it have 7.8 rating ? Questioning this but cant find any reason, there is no any development in the story, it all happened and there is one man which we need to respect to, considering that he still has a robust standing. Nothing else, by the way, a nephew.. he is such a reckless that he can cross having sex in his mind, every single time. Acting of the man was awesome. So slow...
The Ninth Gate (1999)
I feel sorry
I would not expect to watch such movie. The movie had a really boring story, never inspires an interest over the story. It Also contains so many logic errors. Carrying the original book of the client is meaningless, regarding that the burnt book of the elderly man was duplicated with a photocopy machine in order to examine with the other copy that belongs to the elderly woman. If he was able to check if it is genuine or not with only photocopy, why does he carry the original copy with him in thr midst of whole danger. If you consumed all the valuable production and you have nothing else worth watching, it could be watched or in the case of, you randomly downloaded this movie onto your device, when you are offline. Besides the story, the acting of Johnny is quite similar to the story. I believe that it does not deserve a rating more than 5,0
Revolutionary Road (2008)
Time is precious
This movie is one of the worst movies. No need to waste your time, even if you have ample of time. It really was a disappointment to me.