Change Your Image
fdaughte
Reviews
The Lake (2022)
Came for Jordan Gavaris stayed for the comfort
Cute relaxing and comforting just what I was looking for, I always enjoy Jordan Gavaris and wish he was in more . The setting for this one is quite lovely.
Death on the Nile (2022)
Death on the couch!
My husband said it best ... Death on the Nile more like Death of the Couch
Pointless much prefer the original the cast doesn't even seem that engaged.
Ted Lasso (2020)
Everything
When my kids were small and being other kids were mean I used to say be Sponge Bob! Don't even acknowledge the mean in the world
Well I will be Ted Lasso - this is a balm to my heart TV.
Kevin Can F**k Himself (2021)
On point
Came for Annie but stayed for the awesomeness of this show
What's with the low ratings? This is on point for me.
Only Murders in the Building (2021)
Exactly what I never knew I needed
Just fabulous fun , Matin Short is freaking awesome.
Shadow and Bone (2021)
Came for Leigh Bardugo but ....
Stayed for Ben Barnes and well the whole cast , whoever cast this show was genius these books are beloved to me.
Thunder Force (2021)
Jason Bateman deserves better
I will watch anything with Jason Bateman but man this this is really terrible.
The One (2021)
Yes to the premise...
... but no to the execution, it a shame it could have been so much better.
Unsolved Mysteries (2020)
Thank you Netflix!
I loved the original and the reboot is awesome - more please!!!!
Home Before Dark (2020)
I just love this
Awesome acting in this one and a highly engaging script love it
The Morning Show (2019)
Jennifer Anniston is really acting and I love it
Actresses are much more interesting to watch when they let you see into them Jennifer Anniston is empowered when she is acting her age and It's awesome to watch- go girl - great topic great cast but Anniston did it foR me and I was never a huge fan-
Dracula (2020)
Finally
I love the book but have disliked all adaptations until now!, thank you Stephen this is the Dracula I have been waiting for
Evil (2019)
Came for Mike Colter
Came for Mike Colter, stayed for the show, I love a bit of good vs evil
Evil (2019)
Came for Mike Colter
Came for Mike Colter, stayed for the show, I love a bit of good vs evil
Evil (2019)
Came for Mike Colter
Came for Mike Colter, stayed for the show, I love a bit of good vs evil
Carnival Row (2019)
Go Amazon Prime!!
Amazon are delivering the goods at the moment- Cara Delavignes accent is awesome
Jett (2019)
I love Carla!!
I would watch this woman in anything this is a great role for her
Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald (2018)
Loved the cast!!
I'm all in with this series I like the darkness of it and the cast are amazing I love Eddie Redmayne !!
A Simple Favor (2018)
Why?
I haven't wanted to leave a movie mid way in a long time but this got me there, Anna Kendrick in particular was hard to take in this -
Destination Wedding (2018)
Loved this
I loved to see Keanu Reeves with such witty dialogue this two were great together- thhh don't age!!!
A Discovery of Witches (2018)
Phew!
A Discovery of Witches is one of my favorite books so I was so nervous watching this first episode but no need they did it justice very true to the books -
Dietland (2018)
Smart
I thought this was smart and on point, I love the cast, very surprised by low ratings, it's great to see something different
Timeless (2016)
Special place in my heart
I really have a special place in my heart for this show, I am completely invested- I live history and learn something new every week,
A Good Marriage (2014)
Run save yourselves
It's too late for me !! This was sooo bad What happened to Joan Allen!!!!!!