Change Your Image
aman-notall
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Sam Bahadur (2023)
Great biopic
Sam Bahadur is a classic. Great work by Meghana Gulzar. Vicky kaushal as always is immaculate. Mark my words viky along with pankaj Tripathi, Nawazuddin are some of the finest actors of current generation. He morphed into the character of Field marshal Sam Maneckshaw like a shape shifter. I'm no critic but I know a good movie when I see one and Sam Bahadur is right there at the top. All the negative feedbacks seem fake. Its a surprise to see a stupid movie like Animal roar past a masterpiece like Sam Bahadur. This simply is among some of the finest movies that I've seen and I've been seeing them for quite sometime now. Well-done!
Laal Kaptaan (2019)
This is whats called story telling
Saif ali khan has come a long way since his debut. He has matured a lot. He changed his look and acting since ek haseena thi . He is a very underrated actor along with his co-star in this movie Deepak Dobriyal. Acting wise every one has peaked. Saif and Deepak particularly. The villain is also top notch. Not for a single moment there is an urge to skip any scene. Cinematography is excellent but could've been better with War scenes. Maratha warriors should've been treated better. Naga angle was great. This movie takes you back in time. You can almost feel the heat of plains. All in all its a very good movie, shame didn't do good on the box office.
Por Thozhil (2023)
Missed opportunity but well done
Well here is a detailed review.
Direction was average. Editing was poor. Bgm again is poor. Story is good tries to keep you on the edge but you still fast forward it at many places just because of poor editing. Character development of some characters should have been thorough. You can't just gave a sharp turn to a story without proper braking. Its a story not a race. Acting wise the DSP falls short. SP guy is good he looks like a tough cop. Again acting could've been a lot better. Could've been a great movie only if more homework was done. Like the behaviour of killers
serial killers I mean. 6 on 10 for me.
Samrat Prithviraj (2022)
its truth
We are so disconnected from our history ... whn sm1 tells the real story we say its propaganda.. what a movie.. proud..... PROUDDDD.... PPPROOUUUIDDDD.
Kaun Pravin Tambe? (2022)
just wow
Oh the joy of watching a good movie. The direction the acting, story telling.. everything is just superb. This for me is the best sports drama after Jo jeeta wahi sikandar and Bhaag milka bhaag.
The Great Indian Murder (2022)
I'm disappointed a bit
If youve got time on your hands you can watch this. Editing is not out of this world. Casting is very good. Raghuveer yadav is good. Richa chadda looks more than chubby. That CBI officer disappoints. Overall 6 out of 10. Seems they tried something keeping patal lok in mind.
Devil's Gate (2017)
Why poor ratings?
It's a decent movie I just don't get the low ratings. More than horror it's a sci fi. Yes there are glitches but it's okay it's still very watchable. So for me it's a one time watch.
Spider-Man: No Way Home (2021)
Good but ratings definitely are fake
Definately a good movie no doubt about that. But it's also silly. Special effects are top class. Story is nothing.. absolutely nothing. Humor is poor. If u r a 90s kid its nostalgic. Sad to see my spidey ( Tobey Maguire) looking old. Andrew Garfield has aged gracefully. He looks tha same he did 12 years back.
Aranyak (2021)
It's good
I just don't get the negative reviews. It's a pretty decent watch. Ashutosh Rana was a bit jittery. Raveena too wasn't that convincing but gud enuf.
Good storytelling.
Special Ops 1.5: The Himmat Story (2021)
nice watch
Neeraj pandey does it again. U think its predictable and he gets u thr. K k menon was gud as always. Though id have loved to have seen original k k. They tried making him look young and in proccess killed his biggest asset his facial expressions. Loved it.
The Missing (2014)
I'm speechless
This series.. it teaches u a lot of things.. one of the finest that I have ever watched. Acting was out of this world and so was the way the story was told. Brilliant.. simply brilliant.
The Missing (2014)
I'm speechless
This series.. it teaches u a lot of things.. one of the finest that I have ever watched. Acting was out of this world and so was the way the story was told. Brilliant.. simply brilliant.
Se7en (1995)
ON PAR WITH SILENCE OF THE LAMBS
I have to say this that this movie is The dark knight of serial killer genre. A masterpiece. Direction.. acting.. editing.. camera work.. you name it.. everything us just topclass.
Ludo (2020)
BEST HINDI THING OF 2020
This has to be the best thing of 2020 by miles
a topsy turvy joyful emotional ride. Rajkumar was the showstopper . Kya performnc dia..
abhsk bchchn finaly learning to act
mast mast movie
The Social Dilemma (2020)
IT SHOULD BE SHOWN AT EVERY SCHOOL
My goodness... uts scarier than The Exorcist.. but so true.
Happi (2019)
amazing
I dont have words... what a movie.. what cinematogrophy.. topclass.. acting topclass
The Atticus Institute (2015)
CLASS APART
In my list iys right up there with the blair witch. people dont understand this movie. i just dont get why it has only 5.5 ratings
Samantar (2020)
ONE OF THE BEST
One of the best ever stories.. bit pacey but its okay.. its a must watch ..