Change Your Image
smickerr
Reviews
On the Line (2022)
Great Flick with the great Mel Gibson.
I really don't understand the haters of this film or why so many people are bagging Gibson in it.
I mean if you don't like Mel Gibson, then why are you watching the movie in the first place.
My wife and I both loved it, It was a great Flick and Mel Gibson was fantastic in it and it was great to watch on the big screen.
It kept us watching from start to finish, it really kept us guessing.
Definitely give it a watch.
Ok, yes it may not be a big block buster but it had a Good story, good acting, just a well done thriller movie with some great twists.
This is a movie we will definitely watch and enjoy again.
Terror Train (2022)
Not bad, original is better ofcourse.
Not bad at all, original is definitely better ofcourse.
But still not a bad remake.
Acting is mediocre but still ok for this, some of the actors are annoying but you can't expect to much from this.
Some good kills, but low budget, gets abit boring at times but so did the original.
Can't expect to much on a train I guess.
Don't go in expecting to much, but I was reasonably satisfied.
Overall a 6 out 10.
Give it a watch on Tubi, it's worth a watch.
I must say I liked this a hell of a lot more than David Gordon Green's disgraceful Halloween Ends or the ridiculous
Jeepers Creepers Reborn..
Halloween Ends (2022)
David Gordon Green ends Halloween with an absolute discrace.
The absolute worst Halloween movie of all.
If you could call it a Halloween movie that is.
David Gordon Green and he's so called movie makers should be ashamed of themselves giving us this as an end.
It is a shocker.
Michael Myers is hardly in it and the way they portray such an iconic character is a total discrace and the whole movie is a discrace to the iconic franchise.
All the characters were boring, I think even Jamie Lee was boring in her ending.
David Gordon Green and he's flunkies owe all true Halloween fans an apology.
Moustapha Akkad would be disgusted with this movie.
So disappointed.
I'd rather watch Attack of the killer tomatoes 100 times over than watch this ever again.
Jeepers Creepers: Reborn (2022)
Jeepers creepers what a terrible movie.
This was almost the worst horror movie I've ever seen.
People were actually walking out of the cinema half way through.
Don't waste your money on this, go to a stamp collection show instead.
I can't believe they made this movie at all and tried to reboot Jeepers creepers.
The acting wasn't very good, the story was just stupid, it was an absolute discrace to the other 3 movies and the guy who played the creeper needs to go get another career, because he was terrible.
The whole movie was a total let down from start to finish.
I really can't understand why they tried to reboot Jeepers creepers with this waste of time.
Any fan of the other 3 movies would be very disappointed I'm sure.
Nope (2022)
Great movie but terrible end.
Great movie, I actually really enjoyed it all until the very end.
I was expecting more from a Jordan Peele ending but there was nothing. So very disappointed with that.
So 6/10 for that reason.
Bubba Ho-Tep (2002)
The king is not dead.
Elvis and JFK fighting evil.
This is a bloody good movie. Comedy horror. Bruce Campbell from evil dead is excellent as an old Elvis Presley. Give it a watch it's definitely worth it.
Slumber Party Massacre (2021)
Great Remake.
I loved this movie, it was a great Remake of a 80's classic horror.
The driller killer is back. If the love the original then you'll love this. A dam good Remake.
Very well done with horror and comedy. Well worth watching.
Texas Chainsaw Massacre (2022)
This massacre had good bits and bad bits.
It's was a ok movie.
Plenty of good blood and guts moments which were expected.
But the story wasn't very good.
It wasn't scary at all, there wasn't even any intense moments.
It wasn't done very well and the Sally Hardesty character was pretty crap.
I think they were trying to make her a Laurie Strode from the new Halloween movies.
Halloween Kills (2021)
Don't mess with Michael Myers
Absolutely brilliant movie.
Michael Myers does not disappoint.
Michael goes nuts and has some great kills.
If you are a Halloween or Michael Myers fan you will love it.
Go Michael 😛
Shadow in the Cloud (2020)
Weird and Great
Yes it was weird but this was a great movie.
It was very different but I loved that about it.
Great action, great intensity.
Chloe Grace Moretz was excellent.
Definitely worth watching.
Ojing-eo geim (2021)
Terrible
This show is absolutely terrible, and the acting is shockingly crap, it's like rewatching the old Monkey series.
Pretty crap for this day and age.
Crap characters and crap show.
Sweet Girl (2021)
Great
Great movie, great action scenes, great acting, great main characters and great twist.
Unhinged (2020)
Absolutely fantastic
Great movie, so much better than I thought it would be.
Russell Crowe is great in this movie.
Lots of intense moments.
Definitely a must see.
Slaughterhouse Rulez (2018)
Absolutely Crap
Very disappointing.
Ridiculous movie.
Waste of my Time.
Offerings (1989)
Halloween copy
It was actually a pretty good 80's B grade horror flick, but oh my god it was an absolute rip off of Halloween, almost same music to certain scenes and killer even tries to act like Michael Myers and does the head tilt at end, it's comical.
Trauma Center (2019)
Ok.
Storyline itself is not bad and most of the characters were ok, but Bruce Willis was absolutely shocking in this movie, it's like he forgot how to act or something.
Very dissapointing.