I'm pretty lenient when it comes to the zombie genre but I have to draw the line somewhere. I couldn't make it past episode 4. I've seen Indie zombie moves with less than a $10,000 budget better than this. Unlikeable and dumb characters, Literally the dumbest characters I have ever seen in any show. Who doesn't close a door behind them when a zombie is chasing them. Lazy writers take the easy way out and make the characters dumb just to create tension instead of actually writing good episodes. This gets 2 seasons but Daybreak an actual good zombie show gets canceled after 1? Shame on you Netflix.
Reviews
14 Reviews
Adam Ruins Everything
(2015–2019)
More like Adam lies about everything!
4 February 2019
The first season of this show was pretty good and seemed to be pretty factual but it seems Adam and the writers have caved to the liberal agenda. Most of the time Adam's "facts" are either cherry picked parts of facts or just completely made up. A lot of his conclusions are came to by using flawed logic. After a few episodes it's clear that Adam is a know it all that doesn't actually know very much at all...
Ultimate Beastmaster
(2017–2018)
ANW is becoming way to soft
16 July 2018
If you are sick of ANW shoving sob story after sob story in your face and then changing it making it easier for women to make it farther even if they don't do as well as some of the men then this show is for you. I like ANW but it gets old. UBM is all about being the best competitor, your background doesn't matter your race doesn't matter and your gender doesn't matter! All that matters is how far you can make it.
The Librarians
(2014–2018)
If supernatural and warehouse 13 had a baby
7 June 2018
While the premise of the show isn't completely original they do a GREAT job of masking this. I started watching this show after it was cancelled which is a d*mn shame. I had never heard of it until I stumbled upon it on Hulu. Shame on TNT for canceling such a great show after they clearly didn't advertise it very well. If you like Supernatural, Warehouse 13, Charmed, shows like that check The Librarians out
NCIS
(2003– )
Idk how they do it
4 June 2018
Every season I expect it to drop in quality or get boring/repetitive but it never does. Harmon is a dang Ironman who can somehow make the show work no matter the cast around him. I wish Tony was still on but it's still a great show!
xXx: Return of Xander Cage
(2017)
A very entertaining movie for fans of the first
4 June 2018
Let me say I loved the first XXX, is this movie a masterpiece that will challenge the great movies of the ages? NO! It's not meant to be. It's a mindless movie with a decent story that is entertaining as hell! So stop being so snooty and just sit back and enjoy.
Tell Your Friends