Change Your Image
genelvo
Reviews
Yu yu hakusho (2023)
Anti Climatic And a Down Hill from a good start.
The orginal episode starts off well establishing the Mc of who he is and how others perceive him. It honestly does the anime justice for 1 episode. Unfortunately after a singular episode the show quickly goes downhill with each fight scene becoming increasingly worse and with bad CGI and even worse wigs. One of the best fights in all of the anime the Toguro fight is completely won through the power of friendship. The rest of the tournament arc is also disappointing since everyone looks like they dressed up as ninjas from a Halloween store instead of as Yokai. Not to mention Hei and his dragon feels completely out of place, since if you didn't watch the anime you would think it's a random power he just has but didn't use, before he gets his ass kick. Even worse he doesn't use it again when his sister is about to be killed by Togoro. Honestly the only redeeming part of the show is the evil business man as he's a generally good villian.
Tldr disappointing.
Kim Possible (2019)
The sign board outside of the school is better than the movie
Procrastination club: meeting postponed.
Everything is is too over the top and Ron voice is like a a power drill to the ear. In my opinion a better movie could be made for a college project.