Change Your Image
grebbartek
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Theseus no fune (2020)
Starts to annoy very soon!
It sounded promising at the beginning. It starts with time travel and fast paced crime story, but after the return back to the future, it becomes soon visible that this drama is based on a manga and it is full of nonsensical ideas. What is especially annoying is the time dragging that starts in the middle with repetitions and unnecessary scenes. Further more and probably the worst point are the characters. They seem to be written by a 10 year old with a lot of fantasy, but no grasp of human traits and behavior.
Kate (2021)
Bin full of garbage
It was all done before, much better! This movie is like rotten fast food!
Fear Street: 1994 (2021)
You tried!
This one is a really bad entry in the new Teen Slasher genre. Everyone behaves nonsensical, more than could be forgiven, in a movie of this kind. Tries to be funny, but fails. Tries to be scary and fails again.
There are many much better, even recent movies in this genre. So don't waste your time on this one.