Change Your Image
Leonie_1988
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Firefly Lane (2021)
Fantastic! Great binge!
The cast pulled me in and the story kept me there. I really enjoyed the whole journey of these two inseparable friends (that's all I say, no Spoilers).
Sarah Chalke and Katherine Heigl (Izzie!) shine in every scene and work well together. The supporting cast is also very well cast.
I hope we will get a second season!!! Sooo good! And the costume design! Wow!
Arrow: Underneath (2017)
Back to old form and Olicity was the cure.
This is easily in the top 2 episodes of season 5. This and 5x19 finally went back to what many people tune in to watch. Ignoring Olicity's chemistry since their breakup has gotten the show only bad reviews and bad ratings. Comic fanboys will always say otherwise, but it's clear as day that Oliver Queen is happiest with Felicity Smoak (and Stephen Amell is at his best acting -wise with Emily Bett Rickards). Emily is the reason I watch this show and she will continue to be that reason. I hope she wins that Leo Award she was nominated for, she more than deserves it.
Ed McBain's 87th Precinct: Ice (1996)
good
I watched this movie because of Andrea Parker and it was really worth it! The story was good and kept me watching and the actors were amazing and made me believe them. It was glamorous, with all the theater and the 1980ies police department feeling. You know what I mean? . For me Andrea Parker was still the highlight of the movie :D I like her hair that way and she really kicked some butt! Please watch it, I'm sure you will enjoy it! It's a movie you can watch alone with a glass of wine or with a group of people. Some story lines weren't finished perfectly or completely, but it was satisfying. . In the beginning it is sometimes hard to understand how the different story lines are connected, but with time you understand. Again, watch it!