Change Your Image
xerodroid
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
American Horror Stories: Drive In (2021)
Worst episode of the series
Love Love Loved the first two episodes. Exactly what I would expect from this series but this episode was just terrible! The terrible acting from the main characters and the boring storyline. Just skip this episode and go on to the next, don't waste your time.
Coming 2 America (2021)
So disappointing
What a debacle. All cliches and no substance, sub-par acting and disappointing characters. I hoped for so much better but this is just nonsense.
The White King (2016)
Don't waste your time
No plot, weak storyline and a stupid ending. Just an all around waste of 90 minutes.
Masters of Horror: Dance of the Dead (2005)
Could have been better
This series is great with the exception of this episode. Ryan McDonalds acting brought this whole episode down! What a cheesey actor and performance! I thought the others would compensate for his terrible acting but it was really, That Bad!
Attack the Block (2011)
Waste of time
What a horrible, tasteless, tacky POS! This movie epitomized the mindless drill that millennials have become! This movie is made to be played in the background as you do housework to drown out the sound of the vacuum, that's about all it's good for, or maybe, I couldn't even finish that sentence, that's how mind numbingly BAD this movie is!
The Broken Key (2017)
Just disappointing
Apparently having a great cast doesn't make for a great movie, this movie sadly proves why these movie greats of yesterday are no longer. I guess if you are out of the limelight for too long you lose your skill and this movie just proves it! Giving it two stars is more than it deserves.
Havenhurst (2016)
What a nightmare!
Just awful! This movie was just hard to watch, easy to predict and what a waste of such a great cast and potential! It breaks my heart such wonderful actors had their great careers besmirched by this pile of stinking awful! Just a waste of time, don't even bother, if any movie deserves a total remake, it's this one!
The Poseidon Adventure (2005)
God awful
Dear god why? This was just too painful too watch, not to mention the heart breaking second rate acting going on! Did a bunch of retired actors get together and decide to, not only, ruin a classic, but what was left of their careers also? Such a shame!
Regression (2015)
Boring
This movie is full of stars that apparently, had nothing better to do so they made this boring forgettable P O S. If you have nothing better to do and want to waste a couple hours on a film that makes no sense, has a few good actors with parts that aren't believable and characters with no more depth than the width of a sheet of paper, this is it. Somewhere in there is a story line about devil worship and a broken relationship but god help me to find it. What a waste of time, would be giving this movie more credit than is due, it would just be better to say why and weep for the money lost making this disaster. I wouldn't suggest this film to anyone.