Change Your Image
betsy-messina
Reviews
Cheer for Your Life (2021)
Good
Good movie. But when the mom locked the door she put keys in her bag and told the guy locked them inside. You can't lock that kind of door without your key. So what was that about.
Pretty Little Victim (2021)
Pretty good
It's a pretty good movie. But I noticed a blooper. When she seb a pic she had sunglasses on but when he looked at the pic she had no glasses on. Gotta pay attention to details.
Nanny Danger (2020)
Mediocre
Wasn't bad. But come on could they have made her anymore dumb. But her does anyone know who the hit man was.
Double Kidnapped (2021)
Good movie
Good movie. Bit weird in beginning kid disappeared but they never said how they her back. I was a little confused Love the song at the end. Anyone know what it is.
Snowkissed (2021)
Slow and boring
This was a slow going over. Very boring. No chemistry with the main actors. There was more chemistry with the other two. Jens character was whiny and manic and I don't remember hearing a reason why she was like this. They could have explained that someone in there..
A New Year's Resolution (2021)
Boring
This has to be the worst hallmark has done. No chemistry. Like there's no spark between the characters. And please if you're going to close ups then get the shine his nose. Distracting.
In Sickness and in Health (2012)
It's OK good message
It's slow going. And there's this annoying background noise. Almost like cars going by or something.
12 Pups of Christmas (2019)
Lame
This movie was lame. Saw a blooper in the beginning. Where the boyfriend says he's in live with her best friend. At one point the was in her arms then dig is on the ground cut for second and dog is in her arms again. No way she put it down and picked up cause her shoulder was in the scene. Rest of the movie was bad acting all around. Worst xmas movie I've seen.