Change Your Image
hacienda-2121
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Dear White People: Volume 4: Chapter I (2021)
Wow!
What an incredible start to the season! Brilliantly put together with amazing song choices. Even "tell me" by groove theory in the background 🙌🏻
The Blacklist: Elizabeth Keen (No. 1) (2021)
Why?
This has been becoming more and more tedious as time goes on. But, it has now become ridiculous and this episode was the last straw for me. I simply can't put myself through this anymore. Abolsute nonsense.
The Last Thing He Wanted (2020)
Awful
Shockingly awful. I've never regretted watching a film so much in my entire life. Absolutely shocking!
FBI: Most Wanted (2019)
Why?
So bad it's almost impressive. Whoever was responsible for the idea for this episode needs to be kept away from what is usually a very well made series.
The Champions (2015)
Amazing
What an amazing documentary. So well made and such an important piece of film in my opinion. Well done to everyone involved!
Fargo (2014)
Genius ruined by season 3!
Season 3 has just destroyed this! The first 2 seasons were fantastic. Brilliantly written, perfectly cast and so well made that every time you thought it couldn't get any better, it did!
To then follow on with this 3rd season is purplexing to say the least. Simply awful and an absolute chor to sit through I can't belive I've just sat through this. I was so impressed with the first two seasons. If you haven't yet watched the 3rd season then don't ruin the brilliance of the first two by watching it.