Change Your Image
wkkornegay
Reviews
Prey (2022)
Great story!
A story that makes a great introduction to the Predator series! A lot of the techniques that Naaru uses is similar to Ditch in the original. The build up and suspense is well worth the wait.
Grimm (2011)
Loved it!
Where to begin? The show told old stories reimagined in the present time much better than the competition. The individual story arcs , along with the main theme, found a great to keep some of the fairy tale flavor, while grounding a lot of them on a realistic basis. The finale was strong enough to beg for a continuation via a spin-off series. Please, oh , please hurry up and start that.
Person of Interest (2011)
Great show 👍
I was hooked from the beginning. It reminded me of The Equalizer TV series but is a little edgier. Reflected more of the paranoia 10 years later after 9/11 and still manages to keep its humanity. Great story arc although it left a way to return.
The Pink Panther Show (1969)
Great for the entire family !
In a time where everything had to have a message to make you feel good about yourself, this cartoon played to the fact you just needed to laugh. Between the Pink Panther cartoons, Tom and Jerry, and Bugs Bunny, you could forget life's troubles for a short time.