Change Your Image
joy_ride_420
Movies :
Requiem For A Dream
Bubba Ho-Tep
Four Rooms
KITH - Brain Candy
Living in Oblivion
The Big Lebowski
Back to School
Donnie Darko
12 Monkees
It's Pat
Mystery Science Theatre 3000
True Romance
Resevoir Dogs
Whats Eating Gilbert Grape
As Good As it Gets
Beverly Hills Ninja
3.14
Waynes World 1&2
Who's Harry Crumb
Uncle Buck
Plains, Trains and Automobiles
The Jerk
Caddyshack
Black Sheep
Clockwork Orange
Terminator 2
All Pixar Films+Shorts
There's Something About Marry
Dumb and Dumber
Waiting for Guffman
Bowling for Columbine
Cannibal the Musical
Se7en
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
Evil Dead 2
Army of Darkness
Evil Dead
Office Space
Kill Bill 1/2
Jackass the movie
Dirty Work
Clerks
Rocky Horrow Picture Show
Forrest Gump
Meet the Feebles
Orgazmo
Dogma
J&SB Strike Back
Lord of the Rings...
Ed Wood
Back to the Future part 1
American Beauty
Pulp Fiction
Zoolander
Super Troopers
Shaun of the Dead
Dawn/Day of the Dead
Eddie Murphy - Delerious
Shrek 1 & 2
Wizard of Oz
This Is Spinal Tap
Me, Myself, and Irene
Half Baked
The Wall
Ferenheit 9-11
School of Rock
Orange County
The Shinning
The Holy Grail
The Meaning of Life
Life of Brian
Alice in Wonderland
Nightmare Before Christmas
Willy Wonka
28 Days Later
IT
High Fidelity
Manhunter
Silence of the Lambs
Hannibal
Red Dragon
Frailty
Brain Damage
Enter the Dragon
Little Nicky
From Dusk till Dawn
Team America
Night at the Roxbury
South Park BLU
Natural Born Killers
Tommy Boy
Caddyshack
Chasing Amy
Who Frammed Roger Rabbit
Yellow Submarine
Adventures of Baron Munchousen
Mr T's Be Somebody (or be somebody's fool)
* Anything with Johnny Depp or Jennifer Connely.
I have a long list of movies I need to see, please suggest any good ones you may know of.
Bands:
Ween
John Lennon
The Beatles
The Darkness
Tenacious D
Led Zeppelin
Oingo Boingo
White Stripes
Flock of Seaguls
Quiet Riot
Queen
Flamming Lips
Pink Floyd
Red Hot Chilli Peppers
Spinal Tap
Black Sabath
Bob Marly
Johnny Cash
Rolling Stones
Three Dog Night
Queens of the Stone Age
Weezer
U2
The Doors
Weird Al
Tom Petty
Nirvana
The Strokes
Jimi Hendrix
CCR
CKY
They Might Be Giants
Ramones
Dead Milkmen
.....VAN HOUTEN!!!(my crappy band)
Let's not forget tv....
Mr. Show
Mp Flying Circus
Kids in the Hall
Benny Hill
Chappele's Show
Jack of all Trades (Gotta Love Bruce!)
Absolutely Fabulous
Arrested Development
Family Guy
The Simpsons
Looney Tunes
Three Stooges
Flintstones
Beatles Anthology
Clerks - TAS
The Critic
Spongebob
Beavis and Butthead
King of the Hill
Jackass
Seinfeld
Futurama
Brak
Clone High
South Park
Quads
Fu(k reality tv. Fu(k it up the ass. Unless it's spoofing a reality show...
Family Guy was better when every retard wasn't quoting it every 10 seconds. You people are the reason it was cancelled, and now you're butchering it. Makes me sick. There's many more of every category, I'll keep adding as I think of them.
Reviews
Clone High (2002)
Catherine the Great, or should i say "Catherine the So-So"
I watched one episode and was hooked. Not only do they utilize the quirky dysfunctions of the actual people the clones and based on, but they've developed their own style of weird, sometimes subtle, sometimes not so subtle humor, mixed with the drama of high school and the peer pressure of growing up . Great music composed by Liam Lynch, who is directing the up and coming "Tencious D in The Pick of Destiny". The cast is amazing, consisting of such talents like Mad TV's sexy Nicole Sullivan, Drew Carey's Christa Miller, and of the course the young creators Phil Lord and Chris Miller. The guest appearances are random and hilarious. For those who haven't seen it, just buy the DVD, there's only 13 episodes and can easily be watched in one or two stressed sessions. The last two episodes you can tell they were on top of their game and most likely knew that another season wasn't in the picture.
My Dad Is 100 Years Old (2005)
Insight into the life
I just caught this movie on the documentary channel and I think it was extremely well done. It's been so long since I've seen imagination and art and human emotion properly translated onto film. An insight into the life of Roberto Rossellini through the eyes of his daughter offers of a unique perspective on how the golden age of Hollywood and it's pioneers functioned. Perhaps the over-all message of the film has skewed my personal opinion since I enjoyed it so much, but I do believe that Roberto had a point. That Hollywood was, and still is, too obsessive over box office results and not enough emphasis on creative expression. This short film is worth a watch.
Rumpelstiltskin (1995)
Pure hilarious crap
Just when you thought that Leprechaun Back 2 the Hood was bad, comes a movie that makes Death Factory look like The Convent.... Again we see a mythical creature thrown into the present day with evil intentions. And though this movie is undeniable crap, I would suggest watching it if it ever graces you're local television station. Perhaps renting it if you have the right drugs handy. Full of corny one liners and an evil munchkin that demands a "steed" in the form of a motorcycle, this movie offers no scares but plenty of "I can't believe this made it to film" laughs. My memories of film in the 90's consist of technological advances such as computer generated graphics and good acting. This movie feels like it was made in the early 80's, perhaps late 70's. It might have even passed for a decent horror flick back then. The creators must have known this movie would offer more laughs than scares, especially with such lines as "fuckith me" just before our short fiend crashes his new truck. I give this movie a 10, only because it is petheticaly entertaining, and I feel bad for midgets. They have enough short comings.
Ween Live in Chicago (2004)
What's better than listening to Ween? Listening to Ween live!
There is no question that Ween boasts one of the best live concerts around, simply because no two concerts are the same. Over the years some of Ween's best songs have been re-invented in their live shows, adding different instruments and they've really taken the time to perfect them. The set list for this DVD falls nothing short of Ween's best. They play something from every album, which is nice considering this was made around the time "Quebec" was released, in which any other band would only plug their new stuff. Hook this DVD up to a nice surround sound system, and between the dazzling lights and kick ass camera angles it feels like you're actually at a Ween concert, without the hassle of the smell. A necessity for any Ween fan, and a perfect addition to any DVD collection, this enjoyable masterpiece insures countless viewings, and a very brown time.