Change Your Image
skissell85
Reviews
Mortal Kombat (2021)
Well done this met the mark of the game
The one that was released first years ago was soon bad but this nothing like that it had a plot , it had the gore that mortal combat the game has which is why it's different to street fighter and tekken. The first moive tried to be like street fight the movie both were terrible. This was epic, I normally hate these action style movies but I look forward to the sequel. Only thing I didn't like was the Made up character but you get over that.
Australian Gangster (2021)
Accurate acting
Some people will find the way the main character talks and acts annoying but anyone that's ever dealt with criminals, will know that this is accurate the ones that hang with lebbo gangsters and Nikie bikies more so act and talk exactly like this. Great show so far.
Black Summer (2019)
D gade version of the walking dead
I love the survival genre with zombies but when you do it poorly or write it this poorly you create instant boredom, the zombies look shit they more like humans faking it and then the dialog and scenes are so boring. I'll stick to the walking dead series instead.
True Detective (2014)
Season 1 brilliant - season 2 a flop
The first season of this show was briliant a long term investigation between two detectives showing the impact the job had on their lives, it was dark and intriguing the entire way through. Season 2 feels like hollywood wrote the script trying to cash in on its popularity just another rubbish tv show with decent name actors in a complete flop from the first season loosing all that waa great about the first season.
Sleepless (2017)
Beyond rubbish
Another garbage action movie over the top fighting a movie that wishes it was training day but isn't even close, sleep is what I felt like doing during the whole movie