Change Your Image
jtodds2007
Reviews
Southern Charm: Treehouse of Carts Part 1 (2021)
More race bate
Remove leva and the show could possibly continue normally! She just wants airtime to throw out racial issues that don't really exist other than in her "world"
Southern Charm: A Pair and a Spare (2020)
Trying to make a good show too diverse
Leave a good thing alone. The producers are trying to incorporate a Shahs of Sunset vibe, into niche show. I can also see where they are trying to bring politics into the upcoming episodes. Stop. Please, just stop.
The Secret of Skinwalker Ranch (2020)
Great Show. Gives viewers a look into the mystery of the ranch.
Don't listen to the naysayers! It's actually pretty interesting. Some people have a limited intelligence and can't comprehend something other than the mundane. Keep up the good work!!
The Boys (2019)
Good then just bad
Was intrigued at first. Production seemed solid, but the over abundance of christian bashing and negatively skewed patriotism, was distasteful.
Rim of the World (2019)
Def worse than the TV-14 rating!!
Not only is it filled with negative racial innuendoes, it's second language is cursing, which would be understandable if it were rated for adult viewing. It tries way too hard to be funny and is just an overall dud!! If we continually lower the bar, making more and more of this behavior "socially acceptable" we will continue to see a decline in societal morality.
The Order (2019)
"Political Correctness" undertones
The characters are somewhat novices, which shows. Tries to intertwine P-C undertones. Could have been a great multi season show, had it been tweaked to show unbiased directions. Trying to create a vampire dairies persona with poor substance.
The Week Of (2018)
Terrible flop
Terrible movie. Trying to incorporate politics into its theme is less than paulpable
Midnight Sun (2018)
Movie to warm the Heart
Great Movie. A sort of modern walk to remember. Very classy and family friendly.
Impulse (2018)
Bright YouTube Star
Great Show!! Has real life situations interwoven with supernatural happenings. Producers were able to create effects that seem very lifelike, which is a rarity nowadays. Hopeful for a season 2...
Life Sentence (2018)
Back to the basics works!!
Great show. Shows real life situations, without the need for swearing or violence. Shows how our decisions have ripple effects on the people around us. How we need to think sometimes before we act!
The Flash (2014)
Originally awesome, now eerily complacent.
I originally loved the series. However, the past seasons have made it "too" unrealistic.
Arrow (2012)
Get back to the Basics
I was originally impressed with this series. However, over the last few seasons, the directors are botching a once great television show. I think the CW needs to reasses their production vision.