Change Your Image
julia-reijonen
Reviews
Turning Red (2022)
9/10
This was so cute! Like gosh it was cute!! And super funny and relatable and it was very interesting to see this from another cultures point of you. It actually made me think that it's not so bad to be a girl.
Felicity (1998)
9/10
I love this show! This was such a big part of my youth. It made me think of the world and even my own life and my future. I feel like this show is a tiny bit more mature than for example Dawson's Creek.
Tolkien (2019)
8/10
Very artistically shot, especially the war scenes looked like the fight scenes in the Lord of the Rings. I'm very proud of Dome as a fellow Finn for this great movie.
The Hours (2002)
9/10
Very harrowing and hypnotic piece of art. It's the type of movie which makes you not touch your phone at the same time. The performance's were top notch and especially Julianne Moore's Laura Brown was so sad.
Cowboy Bebop (2021)
Excellent!
I liked it I don't care what others think. It was great entertainment, it was packed with action and it really looked like an anime come to life. Sad that Netflix didn't give the show a real chance to really blossom.
Tanoshî Mûmin ikka (1990)
Excellent!
I'm from Finland so my whole childhood is this show. It's funny, cute, heartwarming although sometimes a bit scary. The animation is excellent and you can watch this even when you're older.
You've Got Mail (1998)
Watch the movie!
It's fall so obviously I'm watching You've got Mail. It's one my favorite movies it makes my insides all warm and happy.
The Female Brain (2017)
The black sheep
I really loved this movie! It was funny and honest and real.