Change Your Image
marie-brad
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Army of the Dead (2021)
Disappointing
Had potential but failed to deliver, daughter part failed to stand up. She was unbearably unrealistic and endangered the crew and the movie.
2067 (2020)
Good story just bad acting
Story has potential but acting was terrible. I stuck with it and enjoyed the premise.
Bad Boys for Life (2020)
Sad
Just terrible, Larrance was crap, Smith was stupid should have died multiple times. Inane acting wow
Tolkien (2019)
Love it
Truth or a bit made up, the story of Tolkien early life was lovely. His relationships with friends and wife were what this story was about and it works.
Eurovision Song Contest: The Story of Fire Saga (2020)
Good feeling movie
Great feeling movie good for your spirit. Good to see a light hearted movie the that just want to entertain
Jack Ryan: Orinoco (2019)
What kind of operator would leave the boat stupid
Stupid he would have stayed at his post. He would has secured his post. He would have had their egress safe.
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri (2017)
What a lot of BS
Normally don't bother writing reviews, but if this it what's considered good writing now, I'm out. Cliche after cliche. It's not even like they are trying to create a unrealistic world. Is this what they think middle America is really like. If it is I'd be ashamed. No closure and even less character development. Acting was good but that's about it.
Avengers: Endgame (2019)
Second time round 9 became a 10
Loved it so much, just can't see a story with so much depth getting better.
Hellboy (2019)
Just enjoy for what it is
Get over yourself 1 and 2 rating trolls, it is exactly what it wanted to be. Fun, violent and full of fantasy law. Nothing is worth 1 or 2 unless it's a reality show.
Game of Thrones: The Bells (2019)
Poor writing
Lazy writing guys, Deny just goes bad, crap she's the breaker of chains not the burner of the innocent. We have invested years in these characters and you just mess it up to get the ending you want.
Black Summer (2019)
Dam it
I really wanted this to be good, great characters but poor lazy writing. Dumb situations with unrealistic human behaviour. Another failure
Mortal Engines (2018)
Much better than review score
It's a Peter Jackson Steam punk movie, what do you expect. PJ loves epics with great CGI. Why do people bag something that's different. Solid 8 to 9
Gringo (2018)
How can anyone not enjoy this movie.
Ok it's not the smartest story line but it was what it was supposed to be just a fun, story of an underdog. I can't stand 1 and 2 raters small minds for small reviews. Strong 7.5 not quite an 8 though
Polar (2019)
Exactly what it planed to be
Comic book movies like this are supposed to be violent guys. I'm over people that review 1, come on guys use your brains rate a movie based on what it is trying to be not on your sensibilities.
Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom (2018)
Just the worst ending
It had so much potential, I wanted to love this movie but once again trash writing get in the way. It's not that it's bad it just could have been so much better. If they had not been so preachy.
Normal people don't act like that.
Lost in Space (2018)
Could have been great
I know it's a space drama, but science is science and smart people usually act smart. I sick of dumbed down writing with writers making physics conform to their plots. And supposedly highly trained people acting dumb. Im over lazy writers.
Family Guy: Life of Brian (2013)
You stuffed up!
Never before have I ever seen a episode like that, you kill of one of the biggest characters in the show!
And not just that, you kill him off in such a disrespectful way it's disgusting and then YOU GO AND GODDAMN REPLACE HIM IN THE SAME EPISODE!!!! I mean COME ON it's the biggest Screw you to the most respectful character in the show!!! Brian and Stewies adventures are some of the funniest episodes! Brian was my favorite character because he's not always completely stupid and actually can be serious. Now the whole thing is gonna be Peter doing stupid things and this new dog Vinny for Vincent or whatever is gonna come in and do god knows what??? What where you writers thinking, doing something so stupid! And why kill him off, why not Meg?? Megs long running "Meg is ugly" joke has been running 12 season and isn't funny anymore! I think killing off a character is to compete with The Simpsons when they killed off a character and to compete you had to kill off the most important character!! Please FA writers.. If you see this please bring Brian back somehow!! Make this episode just a dream!