Change Your Image
psyhamlin
Reviews
Temptation Island (2019)
distrracted
Sorry Walberg, you look like you have terminal cancer and it is a downer. I hope you are health however if one is watching a shallow show you are very distracting.
Utopia (2020)
Leave a good thing alone...should have aired the original on HBO and been done with it.
Received early access to HBO/David Kelly/Gillian Flynn (Gone Girl) (How could you go wrong) American version of Britain's "Utopia." The Brit version is an amazing, dark, beginning of dystopia, that was witty with fabulous character develop and one of my favorite all time series. The American version...shm... Why do Americans do this? They throw a big budget and glitz it up and add stereotypical dumb characters and lose the plot. America you could not even get the music right..... Geez what a disappointment. Do not recommend....
Beatriz at Dinner (2017)
The duck is calm on top but swimming vigerously underrneath.
This is an amazing movie. This is the movie about a "healer." Her car breaks down in one of her clients ritz neighborhood, so she stays for dinner. She finds she is face to face with her arch-nemesis; and she is a true hero. This movie is so gentle and soothing to watch, while underneath you know...you know your heart is racing. This movie is so amazing that it stands up for some many human and animal rights movements you will have to stop to count them; but it does so in a peaceful manner with punch to the gut. Selma Hayek is amazing and beautiful inside and out...you want to be her best friend...you want to join her... BRAVO BRAVO!!!!
Terrence Howard's Fright Club (2018)
So funny!!!!
I love practical joke and the ones with a twist of horror are the best. I hope they have more episodes. This is so funny!