Change Your Image
namrasaheba
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Veer-Isha Nu Seemant (2022)
Faltu movie which was as direction less as the director himself
This movie is the worst gujarati movie ever. Malhar acts as if he is still acting in Chhello Divas. Every movie he has the same dialogue delivery and same facial expressions. He never gets into the character. The movie had no character development. In one scene they say plan B and in another scene they're married - WTF! Movie ma na koini acting ma dum che and na j story ma dum che. And side actors to etla bogus che k jane paan na galle thi upadi laya hoy. It is because of movies like this that the name and fame of Gujarati movie industry is spoiled. I wonder if people who produced this movie ever watched the movie themselves. Please stop making such bad movies and spoiling name of Gujarati movies.
Sita Ramam (2022)
Love wins over Hate!
This movie has brought tears in my eyes after a reallyyy reallyyy long time! The story is amazing and has been supported by great acting from the entire starcast - but special callout to Mrunal! 😍 She has pulled off the role of Sita like nobody ever could. This is a must watch movie for people of all ages! 🙌🏻
The movie has a bit of everything- comedy, romance, thriller twists and above all grest cinematography. I watched it on Prime but this movie deserves a watch in theatres.
I saw it in Telugu with subtitles but planning to eat h it AGAIN in Hindi in theatre tonight. Such movies deserve more love and appreciation than some of the trash content thas has been produced lately.
Breathe: Into the Shadows (2020)
This season breathes new life into the series!
Amazing storyline and thrilling twists. The background score and overall production quality meets the international standards. Abhishek truly delivers.
If you love watching crime thriller genre then this series is definitely for you. Don't want to say much about the storyline or anything else, just get comfy in your couch and let this season take you on a thrill ride.
The season ends in a cliffhanger but will definitely return for season 3.
Your Honor (2020)
Watch it for Jimmy Shergill
The story is good and watchful. However, only Jimmy's acting is great but a request to Pulkit Makol to never sign any movie or series again. Worst actor ever. This dude killed this series with his irritating and amateur acting. Please don't sign a movie or series again. He disgusts audience when you come on-screen. Trust me you'll want to stop watching the series when you see this guy on screen.
Arrival (2016)
This movies is a disaster. Only watched bcuz my wife told me to.
Pls don't repeat the same mistake. There's no deep meaning to this movie. Aliens are more like weirdos who keep groaning and just spray ink out of their jelly fish looking hands... Then comes a linguistic professor who magically understands their language and can somehow see the future. The linguistic just walks around the aliens like they're her friends and they visited earth for a party.
I wish apart from anything else the movie had one basic element in the entire movie - SENSE!
Carry on Kesar (2017)
A beautiful movie with an even more beautiful message!
This is a very beautiful movie which gives an excellent message to people of all age - Age is never a bar to achieve what you want in life!
Beautiful writing, excellent emotions, vibrant acting and a very nice touch of humor make this movie worth watching over 100 times!
Kudos to Gujarati cinema for making us proud that such stories come from Gujarati cinema!
Must watch for everyone - Gujarati/Non-Gujarati alike!
Carry on Kesar - Carry on Life! :)
Bey Yaar (2014)
Excellent story with power packed acting!
Well I'm a Gujarati but still when I went to see this movie I was in quite dilemma whether this movie will hold onto my expectations or not, or whether the Gujarati cinema has what it takes to make a mainstream movie?
But then when the movie began it just took me by surprise- right from the titles to the excellent background score to the perfect lyrics... It all stood well more than my expectations...
So all this aside, the movie is superb... Abhishek Jain has learnt the art of storytelling extremely well... And the powerful cast with their power packed acting performance made this whole movie experience just perfect!
Even if you are not Gujarati I would suggest you to watch this film because it is also available in subtitles print... So watch it and know what Gujarati culture is all about :)
Jab Tak Hai Jaan (2012)
Its just SPLENDID!! Amazing, Romantic, Heart Touching, Completely Entertaining movie of decade!!!
"JAB TAK HAI JAAN" is the best movie of SRK since Om Shanti Om!! It can be placed as his best performance and Jab Tak Hai Jaan easily makes its way in the league of movies like Devdas, Kal Ho Naa Ho, Chak De India..!!
This movie has SUPERHIT written all over it.. ♥
Reasons:-
1) Power packed star cast 2) SRK, by his flamboyant acting, convinces why he is still "King of Romance" and "King Khan" 3) Damn damn good story line (not to mention completely different) 4) Ultra songs 5) Super sonic background score (Thanx to A R Rahman)
Well this all reasons might seem too obvious coming from an ardent SRK fan but I bet this will completely and totally match with anyone who loves Romantic movies or rather, just say, Movies :)
P.S :- Any fan of SRK will feel that he/she must watch this movie at least thrice to quench their thirst for watching SRK in Romantic movie after sooooooo long!!!
Movie truly defines its tagline.. "EPIC SAGA OF ROMANCE"
Will remain SRK fan no matter what, after watching this movie, till JAB TAK HAI JAAN ♥ ♥
White Collar (2009)
Awesome, amazing TV series! with Jaw-dropping TWISTS!
I just started watching WC before a week n i've completed all the 3 seasons(season 3 till Summer Finale) and let me say that you'll have lots of fun n will learn many tricks on how to charm anyone in seconds(of course from the lead character Neal Caffrey!).
All in all, its a power packed TV series & in coming years USA n White Collar will see a huge fan following behind them n the reason is pretty obvious.. 1) Storyline 2) Great casting 3) Amazing performances 4) Gripping twists in each episode.!! 5) Chemistry b/w NEAL CAFFREY n SARA ELLIS!(personally i love them together)
Roger that! WHITE COLLAR! You're a winner all the way!
Love yeh, NEAL CAFFREY!