Change Your Image
tantaz
Reviews
The Black Phone (2021)
More than I thought
Intense thriller, I wasn't expecting.
I Hadn't seen previews or ratings before watching this movie.
Brilliant cast of young actors.
Could this be the movie of them year, well it's going to be hard to top.
Unthinkable (2010)
What would you do ?
The movie isn't about what happens at the end, it's merely about a terrorist and a psychotic interrogator,
Samuel L. Jackson.
I found myself on the side of the interrogator and yelling at the screen to let him do his job.
Samuel L. Jackson plays this part perfectly.
I would do the same as he.
So I ask the question; What would you do in this situation, working for the CIA?
Lakewood (2021)
Wow!
I cannot understand the negative reviews.
Full intense thriller, on a subject that needs to be talked about.
It's not ok to bully, it's not right to retaliate in such a terrible way.
Fantastic acting, screenwriting and prodution.
The Saint (1997)
24 Years Later. Still A Masterpiece.
Watching this movie 24 years after it's release, still fantastic and could match any movie of it's genre in 2021.
Romantic comedy, action filled brilliant acting.
Rade SerbEdzija does he not age?
Val Kilmer and Elisabeth Shue, perfect match for this movie.
Into the Storm (2014)
Better Than Twister
I see many comments or reviews, stating this movie is better than Twister! Really?
Well it sure is!
With no big name actors in this movie, they certainly did a fantastic job.
I loved this intense on the edge action packed movie.
With very impressive special effects.
...and yes, a cow 😉
A must watch. You won't be disappointed.
The Terminal (2004)
Masterclass!
A Spielberg/Hanks masterpiece
Funny, enjoyable family movie.
Not over-funny but just enough to make it a comedy/drama.
Fine all round acting, with a brilliant story.
I can't believe it's been 17 years, and I've never watched this brilliance.
Peace!
Just Another Dream (2021)
Great story. Terrible acting
This really could have been a fantastic movie.
Great screenplay, very well written.
However the production was terrible and the actors were like they were still in acting school.
The Courier (2020)
Movie of the year
What a movie!!
An absolute on the edge of the seat thriller
And a somewhat tear-jerker.
The Woman in the Window (2021)
Thrilltastic!
...still have 30 minutes to go in this movie.
And I'm loving it.
Great story, production and a small amount of special effects.
And brilliant acting.
My review may change in the next 30 minutes, but I'm sure there will be something even more exciting to come.
Mortal Kombat (2021)
Could have been....
The main parts of the movie that put me off was the terrible Aussie slang curse words.
A good movie, a good story, with terrible acting.
Hacksaw Ridge (2016)
Lest We Forget
Another true story action movie.
But a film of a generation, that will be remembered for Desmond's courage.
And filmmaking brilliance of Mel Gibson.
Pearl Jam Twenty (2011)
PJ
The best grunge band ever.
A brilliant cast 😃 fantastic production .
Cannot await the sequel 😉
Greyhound (2020)
Intense, from start to finish.
Non stop action from go!
What more can I say.
A powerful full on war movie,
Brilliant acting.
1917 (2019)
I want to watch again, already.
Realistically true to life action.
Watched the movie, and wanted to watch it again straight away.
Now You See Me 2 (2016)
Fantastic 5.
Fantastic 4 adding chatterbox and funny Lizzy.
9 stars, because it wasn't quite as good as the first movie.
Also fun, intriguing and keeps you guessing. Definitely not predictable.
Now You See Me (2013)
Intelligent!
Doesn't need to try to be intelligent! It comes natural. It is so cleaver, fun enjoyable, keeps you wondering throughout.
Backyard Ashes (2013)
Loved it!
True down to earth Aussie movie.
Funny as! Little bit slow at times with some pauses throughout.
But great.
Oh yeah and only cricket fans will understand "Jardine and Bodyline"
Revolutionary Road (2008)
Acting at it's finest
Forget about the movie and what it's about.
The acting in this movie from Kate Winslet and Leonardo DiCaprio is phenomenal
And the movie was fantastic too.
Night Hunter (2018)
Fantastic Movie Fantastic Acting
Loved every minute of this suspense thriller.
Brendan Fletcher was brilliant.
Back Fork (2019)
Brilliant!
An absolutely fantastic movie. Brilliant true to life acting.
Loved this movie entirely.
Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald (2018)
Terribly dramatic.
I detest movies like this ending, with no ending until the next movie.
Some action, with a lot of dramatic scenes.
I found it quite boring.