Change Your Image
rumor1234
Reviews
Ghosts (2021)
Ghost
Rose is fabulous in it. Had the pleasure to work with her on Woke. Great actress. Show is written well very funny. Look forward to more episodes. Cast are wonderful.
La Brea (2021)
La Brea pilot
Well, the writing was very poor. The actors had no chance with what was written. The cgi was beyond bad it would've been better not have any animals. The concept had a chance however the whole premise that gravity had not existed was a joke they fall because of gravity, but live in another plain of existence or time period with out dying from the fall. Yet on the ground in the other world there is gravity come on. Poorly delivered. It's NBC WORSE PICKUP YET.
Without Remorse (2021)
Interesting thought, but way off the mark
I'm sorry the script was weak. Same old story soldier lose family goes rogue kills everyone. Not even close to a Tom Clancy story. This will be one MBJ will look back and wish he never did.
No intrigue, no backstory, no interest in caring about the characters. Sets look like Germany and the Russian set look like a back lot.
Michael B. Jordan did ok but with no direction it was a no win scenario. It was very obvious that he did not get enough training from Seal operators. Or T/A. IE weapons training, His fight skills are outstanding in the Creed franchise, but there's nothing like what a seal would fight like. Same thing with the leading lady she tried to playing a bad ass, not really hitting the mark, not even close. The her fighting skills and movement not even close to an operator. More tactical training needed. In this woke attempt to take the leap to making her an operator. A 90 lbs women it's nothing even close. BTW why didn't they have over watch on the building. No aerial support for surveillance. Even a small drone which seals use in locations they can't have high altitude UAV. Seals bring home their dead. First mission the left him in the building.
It's too bad...
Seal Team on CBS does a better job with the actors than this picture. I guess no tech advisers on this picture.
Singularity (2017)
Wow
I will never get back that 90 minutes. Terrible effects. Weak script. Actors way too clean. Over lite in the interiors sets and ext night scenes.
Max 2: White House Hero (2017)
I will never get that 1 hour 20 mins back
Not worth the time terrible script locations did match reality. Kids were ok. Such a Canadian version of tv
Doom Patrol (2019)
Very strange
Saw the first two episodes. Not quite sure what the show about. I hope they find a storyline that makes some sense.
The Killing (2011)
the killing
Best show on TV !! I must admit a slow start on the pilot but its a keeper. The 2nd episode was great. Can't wait for next week. I believe that the show slow burn method is the best part. Another side of the show its keeps your attention is dark bleak look. The angle of 3 different groups of people being affected by this one death. The hardest thing about losing someone is fact its easy for the one who dies.Or gets taken. Its always worse for those left behind. This show shows this fact. The way everyone is involved keeps you hooked. AMC will do well keeping this alive. A another season is a the best idea yet. Too many great shows die because of all the crap on so many channels.