Change Your Image
shimaone
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
American Horror Stories (2021)
Why is everyone so negative these days wake up
This isn't American horror story they won't have the same actors it's a spin off .I thought this was good and better than most the crap out there these days. This doesn't deserve 1 star ratings.
Book of Monsters (2018)
Wow thought this would be fun
Thought this would be like an old horror even a comedy horror but this is a bad b grade movie.
Acting bad special effects are bad :( want 1.5 hours of my life back
X-Men: Dark Phoenix (2019)
Don't read the bad reviews
I nearly didn't watch this because of the bad reviews but I'm glad I did doesn't deserve this rating. Just watch the movie and relax, it is different from other X-men movies but it is still good
Men in Black: International (2019)
Not that bad
Ok not the best MIB. But still a good movie ignore the trolls watch it and have fun
Shazam! (2019)
I don't understand. Must be fake reviews
Ok. It's a good kids movie/family movie but seriously this isn't the best dc movie or super hero movie I can't believe people are saying that. Wonder women/ aquaman ?
Any movie ever made is Better than this.
How are the ratings so good for this movie I don't understand.
Must be paying people to review this. It's a fun movie but doesn't deserve the ratings
Channel Zero: Insidious Onset (2018)
Wow really why the haters
If you liked season 1 and 2 you will like this. Ok maybe the acting could have been better and yes this season is different from the others with more the horror factor but still good
Castle Rock (2018)
Great show give it a chance
Can't believe the bad reviews on this show.
Yes the first 3 episodes can be slow the story is just starting. The show is great can't wait to see what happens next
Impulse (2018)
Could have been so good
What a boring show could have been so good. Bad acting. I loved the movie jumper but this show is crap
Reverie (2018)
not a bad show
Pilot was good wasn't boring. yes probably not the best show i have seen but give it a chance. could turn out to be like inception ;)