Change Your Image
twwarrior
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Ojing-eo geim (2021)
Good show
I think it deserves my rating of 8/10. I think the main reason that I liked it was it made me care about the characters and what happens to them.
Some things made no sense though. For example, why would 456 (and others) keep assuming that it's possible to win the game together with someone else? Everytime he was like "we're gonna get out together" I got confused as to why he thought more than 1 would survive.
Another thing that I thought was stupid was at the end of the glass game, the girl (one of the last three) was injured by the glass shard. It just made no sense to me to do the exploding thing and potentially ruin the last game. But I guess they had to figure out a way to get rid of her so that the 2 men can have a 1 on 1.
There's more weird things like that but I guess it doesn't make a huge difference to most people.
Definitely worth a watch though.
Army of the Dead (2021)
Awful
Easily the worst zombie movie I've ever seen. It's slightly similar to the korean zombie movies. Full of CGI, bad story, silly gore and just bad design alltogether.
I've seen almost every zombie movie ever, even the low budget ones. And this one tops them with how bad it is.
Gave it 2 stars cause some actresses were slightly cool but the movie is really 1 star. Not recommended if you value your time.
Spell (2020)
Decent movie
I watch a lot of horror films and films in general and I didn't think it was "same old same old" as some other reviewers suggest.
I would recommend this movie, worth a watch. Acting is good and story is interesting.
Watch at all costs & ignore any reviews under 6 (Imitating some other reviewer)
Otryv (2019)
I liked it
Yes, it's a lot similar to The Frozen. But we don't get enough movies like that. I liked Frozen as well and didn't see anything similar to it since, until now.
As some have mentioned the english dub is not very good, sadly. I recommend watching it in Russian if you can.
There are some differences to Frozen though, that make it different enough for me to like it on it's own.
Another bad thing is sometimes the sound and the weather aren't too realistic, but it's not that annoying.
I liked the ending but didn't like that they didn't show what happens next a little more. And like other reviewers have mentioned, there isn't really lot of depth to the characters, which is unfortunate, I wanted to know more.
I give it 9/10 because 4 is really low, it deserves higher. Filmmakers, more movies like this please!
Before the Dawn (2019)
Interesting...
It was an ok movie I give it 6/10. But some very stupid things that make it interesting to read reviews and see how others saw this movie, what am I talking about? Well, the teacher gets raped by another teacher, she does not report it to the police, she says because he will tell police about the student-teacher relationship. And then the movie ends without the rapist ever being brought to justice.
Am I seriously the only one who finds this extremely stupid or does this seem normal to you? Even if the rape did not happen, the movie ending would still be pretty damn stupid. (She leaves to protect him, and the boy goes on to commit crimes like his brother anyway LOL)
I said it was an ok movie but with what I said above, I change my rating to 1 star.
Zoo (2018)
Good film
This will contain spoiler.
I loved this movie. I like similar themed movies that are set in one location with the end of the world going on. Although this one was probably the best I've seen. I recommend it to people who like a good movie.
It's funny at times, the kind of humor that doesn't make the movie lose the seriousness, thats the best I can describe it right now. But also its about love and working together.
Both main characters were likeable and relatable. I cared about them. That's why I disliked the ending, why almost every zombie movie has to have someone getting bitten/infected? It makes me sad that the movie made me care about the characters and then just kill them, no matter how well it was done.
Good job and thanks, actors and creators.
Future Man (2017)
So good.
I started watching it 2 days ago and I binged the first season so far. Its one of the best series Ive seen. I recommend it especially to fans of back to the future films. Its funny and entertaining and makes you NEED the next episode.
Good job creators, actors etc...
Knight Squad (2018)
I think its great
I really like this show. Im not a kid anymore but I wish this was on when I was. Characters are likeable and fun (not boring). The jokes are good too in my opinion. Even the story is interesting. Watching it really puts me in a better mood. It never starts to be boring, its a constant fun show!
I hope this gets many episodes! Please do not cancel it or something!