Change Your Image
daibodai
Reviews
As Above, So Below (2014)
Camera keeps moving and I can't stand it!
I can just manage watching till the night club scene and the constantly panning camera makes me sick!
I Care a Lot (2020)
Don't understand the low ratings!
The movie is very enjoyable with a good story. I give it a 8 star rating. To some I might have overrated, but it is definitely a decent and entertaining movie. Give yourself a chance to enjoy.
L'uomo senza gravità (2019)
Not particularly entertaining
I expected something interesting but it turns out to be just plain like tap water and honestly a bit boring and does not worth spending the time.
Unhinged (2020)
Very intense and just too short!
I enjoyed the movie very much. The pace is fast and it gets into action very soon. Throughout it is intense enough. If the movie can be longer it would be even better. While it may be argued that the main character has all along been making stupid decisions, it is perhaps just what ordinary people would behave in once in a lifetime confrontation with a crazy and dangerous man on the day you just got fired!
Run with the Hunted (2019)
Fooled by the 7.2 rating!
I only watched the movie because of the high rating. If I have first seen the users reviews, I would have not wasted my time!
Jukji anneun ingan-deul-e bam (2020)
Funny and enjoyable!
The film is not a great masterpiece but is truly funny and enjoyable. I like it and rated 7 stars. My wife does not enjoy Korean films in general but she laughed and laughed the whole time and found the film very funny. Worth watching definitely.
Fantasy Island (2020)
Don't be fooled by the 4.6 rating. It's definitely worth watching!
It's not a great movie but definitely a very entertaining one. I totally enjoyed it!
Tenet (2020)
Disappointed!
I am a great fan of Nolan and particularly love Inception. Yet Tenet is a great disappointment to me!
Unknown (2011)
As good as the "Taken" series!
I like Liam Neeson a lot and this movie is very solid and enjoyable. If you like his "Taken" series, don't miss this!
Bloodshot (2020)
Definitely worth watching!
Though rating not high, I watched it on Netfix as it was free and I could switch to other movie anytime if you know..... Yet I finished watching and found it very exciting and enjoyable. Definitely worth watching.
Abominable (2019)
A gem!
Yes the story is nothing exceptional but the movie is exceptionally enjoyable. The visual is fantastic and the sound is also stunning. I watched in my home theater and the deep bass was very solid. My wife is not particularly keen with animation. So before the movie started, I told her she could tell me to stop and we could watch something else anytime. She laughed all the way to the end of the movie!
The Umbrella Academy (2019)
Don't understand the high ratings!
I was excited when I started watching but honestly had to stretch my patience until S1:E3 and then decided to stop. The story could have been abled to develop into something interesting but in fact left many questions unanswered. I couldn't force myself to continue any more.
Ofrenda a la tormenta (2020)
Just an ordinary crime movie
The story is about some cult and murders of infants for sacrifice. I expected some mysterious or supernatural development in the movie, but it turns out to contain none, or at least I couldn't see. So it turns out to be just an ordinary crime movie without any surprises. It's ok to watch it but you won't miss anything if you do not.