Change Your Image
pavle_z
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Stand Out: An LGBTQ+ Celebration (2022)
Embarrassing
As gay man i am embarrassed by this, this is an horrible representation of community! Gay people are cool and fun and who ever picked this bunch of unknowns did a horrible job. Stop forcing holywood gay and give chance to real funny and relatable gays. Terrible shameful show.
Charmed (2018)
Disappointing
As someone who grew up with OG Charmed, this reboot or however they call it, its not it. There is no magic, show is lacking everything in every segment. Luckily its not popular as Charmed so it will be quickly forgotten.
Wendy Williams: The Movie (2021)
It is good life story
It is a tv movie after all. But if you love Wendy you wont mind it! She told her story, her side and truth! It worked! Casting is great!
Antebellum (2020)
Boring - Dont waste your time
I fell asleep three times during this movie. Nothing is happening, storyline is not there. Its just not good, acting is so weak, rather hilarious in few moments. I don't think they brought what they wanted, idea was cool, execution was terrible. Its just one of million ridiculous fails of horror movie.
Game of Thrones: The Iron Throne (2019)
old school got
Guys if u r really got fans u gonna loved it, its finally old got, old amazing westerosi energy. justice is served to everyone.
westeros made huge step forward, free of the tyrant and savages. even tho lots of people had to die cuz of queen of madness, she got what was destiny.
she broke the wheel, but herself also was part of that wheel, and in the name of the freedom, she gave her life for throne.
The Mick (2017)
SAVE MICK - Amazing, but freaking FOX canceled it
I L O V E The Mick, it is one of the most promising new show, and definetly the funnies one! The humor is priceless and epic! Mick is freaking queen of disaster and that's why we all love so damn much!
BUT FOX CANCELED IT
I am so pissed off right now, FOX cancels all great shows they have, Mick, Brooklyn 99 and Lucifer.
ITS A DISASTER
SAVE MICK SAVE MICK SAVE MICK SAVE MICK
WE WANT MORE, WE WANT SEASON 3
Call Me by Your Name (2017)
Stunning....
Wow guys, what a movie!!! Acting, scenario, directing. Masterwork really, masterwork. The story is way more than just 'another' gay movie, its about adventure, experience, friendship and off course love. Emotion bound between Elio and Oliver is epic, that bound touch heart off everyone who whatching movie!
As i said, not just gay movie, this is story about to bisexual gays. But with this great scenario and directing, what ever sexual orientation is in story, it would be still be great!
LOVED IT!
The Mountain Between Us (2017)
Weak and cliché
I don't know guys, I would not recommend it to anyone. The acting is solid, I mean, Kate and Idris are amazing actor, and this is like 50% of their abilities, directing is so and so, and the scenario is THE WORST! I mean, it has every cliché moment known to film making industry. Plane crash, sex scene, falling in love, dog, she runs away, he runs aways, she collapses into the lake, whole time with a broken leg, and last but not least, he gets trapped by bear trap. I mean, seriously?
Weak, unconvincing, and terrible!
Jelenin svet (2008)
Everyone who is tennis fan should watch this
Jelena Jankovic in the most natural, beautiful, true player and winner. This film shows her true side, this film shows what Jelena Jankovic is in her soul. True and sincere. She big winner, true champion. When JJ was no. 1 she was, beside Serene, the greates tennis player alive. Very funny with great sense of humor. Amazing person. With great and elegant style of playing. There is no one like her. Jelena respects her fans, and fans mean the wold to her. She is the first person to make Serbia proud. JJ i know that the this is not your year, but i believe in you, and yours successes, you are one true champion. Love you!
Inferno (2016)
If you don't look about book, its a pretty good movie!
I don't understand why are all critics so negative. I mean, it is not a Oscar nominated movie, but it also isn't twilight saga. OK, we get it, book is way better, every book is way better, its a rule, but people you cant be so negative about this one. Acting is perfect, I don't even want to comment Tom Hanks. Landscape and views are absolutely stunning! It was paradise for eyes, only by watching amazing Florence, Venice and Instanbul! Book is complex, and all scenes and things cant set in one movie, but director of Inferno did pretty good job. I am big fan of Brown and Hanks. Tom is a perfect Robert. Movie is full of very interesting and smart parts.
Only thing i didn't like is end of the movie, the plot ended so quickly, so i think that they could do it better.