Change Your Image
OldAussie
IMDb member since February 2011
1.Lawrence of Arabia
2.Casablanca
3.2001: A Space Odyssey
4.The Third Man
5. Chinatown
6.The Godfather: Part II
7.The Godfather
8.The Bridge on the River Kwai
9.Vertigo
10.The Right Stuff
11 Spartacus
12 The Thin Red Line
13 Out of the Past
14 Zulu
15 12 Angry Men
16 Doctor Zhivago
17 Taxi Driver
18 Ride the High Country
19 Seven Days in May
20 The Lion in Winter
2.Casablanca
3.2001: A Space Odyssey
4.The Third Man
5. Chinatown
6.The Godfather: Part II
7.The Godfather
8.The Bridge on the River Kwai
9.Vertigo
10.The Right Stuff
11 Spartacus
12 The Thin Red Line
13 Out of the Past
14 Zulu
15 12 Angry Men
16 Doctor Zhivago
17 Taxi Driver
18 Ride the High Country
19 Seven Days in May
20 The Lion in Winter
See more▼See less▲
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try again
Favourite Hitchcock
32 titles |
Public
Doc and Wyatt
6 titles |
Public
Favourites of The 80s
32 titles |
Public
My least favourite decade overall, but every cloud has a .....
Bond, James Bond
24 titles |
Public
See more »
Reviews
Goodbye Paradise (1982)
DVD
18 June 2019
This minor gem is getting a DVD Release in July 2019 - at last. Smartly written and acted, well worth a look.
See more▼See less▲
Assassin's Creed (2016)
Incoherent mess
4 May 2017 - 7 out of 16 users found this review helpful.
Even good actors have bills to pay. How else could a cast this good turn up in the worst movie EVER made. Rapid fire cutting does NOT equal excitement. Poorly shot action scenes in near darkness are no asset either. As sci-fi, actioner or history flick, this fails on every level. The 14 minutes and 4 seconds of closing credits were the highlight.
See more▼See less▲