Change Your Image
mickey-679-619601
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Vortex (2022)
Excellent time travel series - must see
What a treat! This series was just splendid, surpassing my anticipations most unexpectedly. It was unforeseen that I would indulge so rapidly in viewing all the available episodes during one evening and a long night.
The narrative itself was thoroughly captivating, with quite a few twists. Great performance by the well chosen cast. Really enjoyed all characters. Yet, the performance of Camille was particularly awe-inspiring. She was so her eminently authentic and appeared effortlessly natural. Tomer's acting is also superb. I've enjoyed all episodes during one evening and longer night. As for the finale, it was the epitome of perfection.
Slub doskonaly (2023)
Koszmar
Perfect wedding is rather caricatured example of a cinematographic failure. There is rather no direction. Chaos creating a tangle of scenes that seem to have no beginning or end. The dialogues are full of attempts at humor, but they turn out to be completely unfunny and even pathetic, making the audience feel embarrassed instead of amused. Overall, this film is an example of how not to make cinema, it is not only a failed work, but an even tiresome experience for anyone who decides to watch it. We had to scroll to quickly go through this devoid of flair series. Waste of time. I rarely write reviews but had to share my bad experience on this one.
Away (2020)
Masterpiece on human emotions
It's absolutely an amazing series on human emotions. How we act in stress, in happiness, how we form and perform as a team. How we learn to accept challenges, fight to be better, strive for impossible. How we collaborate, how we feel. How to be a better human.
Luchshe, chem lyudi (2018)
A gem
Hugely entertaining, great plot, excellent acting. Looking forward to season 2.
Made in Heaven (2019)
Super entertaining
Such a lovely series. Heart warming, great to watch, beautiful characters, superb play.
Deep State (2018)
Great season - looking forward to 2nd season
This is really great series to watch. It's actually scary how governments and business shady businesses are intertwined and can instigate wars. With this being a fiction, there is, I'm afraid a lot real elements in it. Entertaining and yet horrifying to watch.
Informer (2018)
Must see
Incredibly well done. As a Londoner I've been watching every episode with special attention. Kudos to entire crew.
Bohemian Rhapsody (2018)
Amazing performance
When seen at the IMAX theatre you'll get immersed in the Queen experience. Deep and moving portrait of Freddie. Will go back and watch again.
Blade Runner 2049 (2017)
Painfully slow and borrowing
Expected an entertaining movie evening. Had high hopes given the marketing of the movie and all good reviews. Unfortunately was left to experience a boring, slowly developing movie which left me without energy for the rest of the night. Good actors, great visual effects yet painfully slow plot.