Change Your Image
Ferran_99
Reviews
The Next Karate Kid (1994)
Awful
As flawed as karate kid part 2&3 are at least they're grounded in some sort of reality. This is just ridiculous. Michael Ironside is somewhat entertaining at least. Unfortunately I will never forget the "bungee jump" sequence at the prom.
Spider-Man 2 (2004)
How has this film got such a low rating?
I love this movie. One of in my opinion the best films of the super hero genre. The train scene still brings a tear to me every time I watch it.
The Simpsons: Bart to the Future (2000)
Worst episode ever?
How was this was considered to be the worst episode ever? Did they not see the musical flashback compilation episode?
This has one to be one of the better episodes set in the future.
Godzilla: King of the Monsters (2019)
What film were the critics expecting to see?
This is truly the best monster movie in recent years. What film did the critics expect to see? It's a Kaiju movie, not every film has to an existential journey. Big dumb action films are allowed to exist. On another note this movie is absolutely beautiful, especially every time Mothra is on screen. Ken Watanabe is also a delight as always. Special effects are Oscar worthy.
Citizen Khan (2012)
Crap
Genuinely one of the worst sitcoms the beeb has ever commissioned.