Change Your Image
hausiokhoon
Reviews
CSI: Vegas (2021)
I hope I can give higher marks.
Well, the new cast is terrible. I will watch a few more episodes to see if they improved. Then, I will rate again. But first episode was terrible lol. I don't know man. Wanted so much for this to go well! I love all CSIs!!
Pretty Smart (2021)
I liked it
I like this show. Dont think too much don't take it too seriously and just enjoy. No harm.
Good Witch (2015)
I love this show
Watching this daily basis as feel good drama. Everything is happy happy which makes my pandemic days a little pleasant!
Blood Red Sky (2021)
I enjoyed this very much
I love zombies vampires gory movies! Despite the flaws truly enjoyable for a Saturday date night movie. Haha.
Fear Street: 1978 (2021)
I just wish it wasn't so dark
Everything about part 1 and part 2 was too dark.. can't see the gory part at all..
Shookum Hills (2021)
I am sorry but even I cannot accept such movie
I love cheap "monster" movie but this one the effect so bad that I can't even see what kind of monsters it is.
Chaos Walking (2021)
I feel it is good
It is entertaining enough to watch on a rainy day! Love their performances!
Fate: The Winx Saga (2021)
Flawed but entertaining!
A bit of flaw but still entertaining. Being trapped at home due to covid this show kinda brightens my days.
Selfie (2014)
Renew this!!
Love this!! They should renew this show!!! Why the cancelled it! She is beautiful and the show is funny!
Deep Blue Sea 3 (2020)
I gave kinda high score for this
The acting was okok only. But for a low budget film, the cgi was decent.. everything was decent enough for an enjoyable evening. Lower your expectation and you will feel better. Haha.
Seriously Single (2020)
Movie was ok but fashion so on point
First time watching South African movie! And the fashion was on point. So colourful! And I love being able to see and hear and just get to know South Africa.
Queen of the South (2016)
I love this show
My husband and I completed 4 seasons on Netflix. Yah some stories seem repetitive but the feeling is kinda like watching CSI. Anyhow very entertaining and I am so sad Javier and Tony died. :/
Into the Night (2020)
Love it.
We finished it in a day! Exciting and fun. Yeah ignore the science and I believe human really will react the way the characters did under stress. Enjoy it!
A Simple Favor (2018)
Love and hate
Love overall except the ending. Somehow I want Blake lively to win. Hmmm.....
October Faction (2020)
Everything was good until episode 10
I don't know why episode 10 ended so abruptly!!! Everything was fine until episode 10.
Lost in Space (2018)
Love season 2 even more
Such an enjoyable show! And you can see they put in more effort in season 2. Love it.
X-Men: Dark Phoenix (2019)
Not as bad as people said
I kinda enjoy watching this movie. Not as bad as speculated after all.
The Silence (2019)
Very disappointed
I love this kind of genre but this movie is total disappointment compare to the quiet place. The ending was so abrupt I am not ready for it.
Black Summer (2019)
So far only so good
Well storyline seems ok but the acting and sometimes the actions by some characters are so so stupid.
Carver (2008)
Sucks
Seriously, as a horror movie chick,i would love to say tat this movie is totally sucks. sucks!~ The story line sucks the gruesome scene not so gruesome at all.. Ntg compare to SAW or HOSTEL or Wrong turn(dead end).Don watch this movie. It is a boredom. While watching i keep asking myself when will it ends... The time passes so slowly. The actors cant act well at all specially the blonde gal..How to act if u don't know what is a scared face.. I cant even remember their names in the movie...I guess i might be too harsh but this is the truth...not worth to spend 11 bucks on ticket...just rent it somewhere... totally disappointed.. :(