Change Your Image
fotaris
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Sisyphus (2017)
A modern look at the future
A great production with excellent directing and acting. The destruction of our planet is a topic that should move us all and it is treated with respect and with a perfect script. Intriguing play with time past present and future. Amazing series.
Hasta el cielo (2020)
A pilot?
Fragmented narration with unexplained actions. Something is always missing between scenes. A pleasant film (?) if you watch it washing dishes at the same time for example.
Okkupert (2015)
Sorry Russia?
Forgive me if I am wrong but I have the impression that season 3 is made just to please Russia and ease their reactions?
Queen of the South (2016)
Too much Veronica
The show is great but in the 3rd season you get tired of Veronica's Falcon extended role for no reason at all apart from that she probably, being a big name, imposed her presence for no reason.
Estocolmo (2016)
Teatrale
I think the only problem in this series is the teatrale acting of ms Benedetto. Theater is one thing and television is another.
Homeland (2011)
Overacting lady
Great series but the overacting of Claire Danes is too much even for a bipolar person.