Change Your Image
kandigirlie
Reviews
Wuthering Heights (2003)
blah
i was excited to see this movie because i had seen the commercials for it throughout the weeks but once i saw it, it was a disappointment. i never read the book but i'm sure that the book has to be better than this poor adaptation. is it so wrong that i cheered at what happened to cate at the end of the movie?
Everwood (2002)
A very nice show
It got off to a slow start but now it has really picked up. Unlike some shows the entire cast of Everwood CAN really act. There are no odd points in the show where their acting isn't believable. I'm starting to really enjoy the character Bright Abbott, he is just too funny. 7th heaven has gotten way to sappy and predictable. And exactly how many times can Lucy fall in love? Overall the cast and story lines are a lot better than 7th Heaven.
Mimic 2 (2001)
terrible
This movie was so dumb. I liked the first Mimic so I naturally assumed that I'd like the second one too. Boy was I wrong. This movie was lame and completely sucked!! The only thing that kept me from changing the channel was Nicky (Will Estes) he's HOT!!! He's a great actor who just got stuck playing a crappy part in an even crappier movie.
It's Pat: The Movie (1994)
sooooooo painful
This movie was so painful I wanted to cry!!! It was completely horrible. I was dumb enough to stay up until 4 am to finish watching this movie. It was a complete waste of time. Don't watch this movie!!!! But if you're really bored go plant a tree or count the hairs on your head.