Change Your Image
dydydydy-67680
Reviews
Salaar: Cease Fire - Part 1 (2023)
It's misfire this time
First of all it's remake of Prasanth Neel old ugramm movie so nothing new in story but big budget big star big release this time.
I can't understand why Director make this movie and dare to make second part too. It's like make KGF again with other actors.
Start to finish we can imagine that how director effected with kgf making.
After watch movie don't remember anything from this movie.
Seriously it's boring movies.
Who already saw ugramm they can't see anything new in story line.
Prithviraj sukumaran act well but Prabash doing nothing extra from this role frankly to say for Prabhash in this movie nothing.
I am really upset after watch.
Dunki (2023)
Weakest movie of Rajkumar Hirani till now
Dunki is new word because of that audience want to know what is dunki actually. But after know then all realise it's not a new or unique topics. In most of movies we all saw already how peoples corss border without any visa and passport, so this is not new thing in topic.
First half of movies just time pass with comedy and light scenes in second half director show how to cross borders and their challenges, difficulties.
Without reasons why anyone goes to other city or country so director paste their need in story too.
This time without Amir Khan Rajkumar Hirani can't make more realistic as well can't hold topic well and good that's why put some romance and comedy for Shahrukh Khan.
Shahrukh doing that kind of acting in many movies already so he give nothing new. Anil Grover doing good acting in some scene.
Others actor doing their role well and good. After completing come out from theatre can't remember any particular songs.
In short if you have money and time then can watch for time pass. Yes can watch once.
Ayisha (2023)
Something different
We audience want something different, unique but when this kind of movies released we don't go for watch. We all go and watch spicy,violence movies like KGF, Animal etc but in social media we raised out voice like we want new, different unique thing but in real we all go only for masala movies.
Start to end movie give you every emotions and at the end you feel happy to ae that kind of cinema, realistic cinema. All of them doing their role good, direction,screenplay everything is perfect. I liked it so much.
I don't need to give any spoilers but yes if you really want good cinema watch this, thanks.
The Great Indian Family (2023)
Wrong time of release
Nowadays audience taste changed, they liked to see unnecessary action , hate other religions, caste and society. They also liked to see those movies who described fake patriotism on big screen. Big budget, big publicity and audience mad too see.
But this movie said good things about each religion,each cultural,each peoples. This movie talk about we all are different with each other but humanity is same inside us.
I don't want to give any spoiler here, but after watch I feel that movie doesn't work and audience neglected because this is the not right time to release these kind of movie. Well Everyone taste is different, but I liked it .
Jawan (2023)
Overhyped
Nowadays, the audience is ready to watch any film that has a touch of patriotism without thinking, as if such films are the identity of your patriotism. Bollywood and South makers have also understood this very well. After Pathan Gadar 2, now Jawan is also a film of the same series. This time the director has served the audience a mix of South, North and Hollywood, as some concepts have been taken from Money Heist and some from South films like Thunuvi and old movies. Whenever the film comes on the silver screen with South flavours it is entertaining and yes over too.
Young Shahrukh Khan part in movie is so dull and speed breaker for movie.
This movie is for Shahrukh Khan so don't think director give chance to other characters.
I am also disappoint to saw hat for Shahrukh Khan director Aitlee waste Vijay Sethupathi but after all this is Bollywood movie and Shahrukh Khan is the producer.
Well at the end you can watch for one time and will prove your patriotism.
Haddi (2023)
Award winning performance by Nawaz undoubtedly
Film talking about female heart in male body and desperately want to show their original identity to world. Many of emotions work in middle of crime drama thriller. Who don't know like me they will saw one mythological stories too. If Kinnar greet someone it's like blessing but if take revange it will be disaster for them.
Director choose different plot with same revenge type of story but Nawaz justify brilliantly with his performance. Some of places Background music marvelous and go with scenes and ghossebum you know well.
Direction good, cinematography good, in short everything quite decent. Others actors performance also good except Anurag Kashyap. Some where in interview he said that he is bad actor and they know well about himself.
I want to give 8 but only for Nawaz performance I will give 9. Maybe some said Nawaz acting is ok yes because when he act actually he live the character and we think it's ok for him.
King of Kotha (2023)
One more Gangster movie
After KGF Success, most of dark, Gangster movies comes from different languages. This time in Malyalam language. Story about one place named kotha and everyone want to ruled on that place. I don't want to give any spoiler but it's want time watch movie who don't waste your time but you can't get anything too. All characters justify their role . Dalquer Salman I think doing first time that kind of gangster movie and he look decent. Others masala also put in movie like family, friendship, love,hate, revenge etc. Story was average, performance good, screenplay decent. Story based on 1996 so cinematography is well and good.
Dream Girl 2 (2023)
Not so good not so bad
Sapna Sundari meaning the girl of every man's dream. Capitalizing on the success of the first Dream Girl, the film has been produced as Dream Girl 2. It is not that such a film has been made for the first time, earlier also such films were made, then instead of playing a man's girl, he used to have a double role or all the bets were screwed, there was comedy, which made a film a hit film. Considered for. This film is also a decent effort, someone will find this film very good and someone will find it completely rubbish. If I talk about myself, then we can see once. Only Govinda can create magic in that kind of roles, Ayushman khurana try well but.....
Gadar 2 (2023)
Fake patriotism name of family drama
If you have never seen such a story then this film is for you, if you have never seen such lame action then this film is for you, if you have never seen such poor acting then this film is for you , If you have never seen Sunny Deol doing screaming action like this before, then this film is for you, if you have never seen a film proving your patriotism by targeting other countries, then this film is for you. If you have never seen poor direction then this film is for you, if you have never seen film name of fake patriotism then this film is for you. If you like to see this kind of movies on Independence or Republic day then is film suit you.
Ghoomer (2023)
Masterpiece cult inspirational hard work
After watching the film Ghoomar, I can say without any doubt that if the film is made on the basis of patriotism, then there is no need to abuse any other country, any other religion, any other community or caste. There is so much inspiration in the film that I can't express it here in a few words. It's a million times better than fake patriotism and crappy action movies.
Film about patriotism, passion, will power, hard work, believe, failure, success, never say defeat.
Story and screenplay is simply superb, acting extraordinary.
Direction is undoubtedly amazing and unbelievable.
Go and watch.
Govinda Naam Mera (2022)
Quite Interesting
Govinda naam Mera is interesting to watch movie. Second half is more interesting with twist and turn as well as first half also supported second half.
It's like when common man face many problems then he can decide anything for come out and think out of the box. I don't want to give any spoilers here because of that no story revealed.
All characters doing well and story move ahead help of decent script.
This movie break Vickey kaushal's serious image in Bollywood, and proved that he is ready to any kind of roles.
Renuka Shahane is awesome with humours role, good to see her.
Music is average, story and screenplay is up to the mark. Direction is also good.
All over this is definitely one time watch movie.
Raksha Bandhan (2022)
Headache
The same old melodrama of 70-80s, there is not a single scene and dialogue that can be discussed. As for acting, that is the reason for the headache. From the beginning to the end, it did not seem from anywhere that this is Anand L. Rai movie.