Change Your Image
Stardoggo
Reviews
The Whale (2022)
Life goes on. Watch to reflect on your life.
If you are the one who enjoys walking in the park, seeing the sunset, talking to yourself, and thinking about what life goes on, This movie suits you.
When death comes, we all have concerns about what to do with the remaining time. We, spectators, are not taken along to discover what the characters will do next in this film. Instead, "The Whale" challenges us to examine the reasons in the depths of their souls for why they decided to do that at this time...
Really pleased to see Brendan Fraser, from The Mummy trilogy, and Sadie sink, from Stranger Things, show what the real acting look like.
Kamera o tomeru na! (2017)
Endure the shaking camera for 30 mins then you will find out why
Better to watch with an empty mind. Just keep enduring the shaking camera for 30 mins then you will find out why the first head-aching 30 mins make the next 60 mins worth the wait. One of the best sophisticated movie I've ever seen. Minus 1 point for really bad dizziness handy-cam.
Tookae Ruk Pang Mak (2014)
Wannabe Fan-Chan
Puppy love story that is told in scenes of childhood and adulthood. Childhood scene is the good part of this movie. Full of nostalgic element like Fan-Chan but felt cramming. Adulthood scene is nothing good. Horrible acting, Bad pacing and too much coincidence unfounded plot. 2 stars to only nostalgic childhood vibe.
Secret Zoo (2020)
2hr boring story with a few really funny scenes
It is very interesting what they gonna do about fake animal in real zoo. Can't deny that fake animal performing part in middle of the movie is very funny, this is what you come for. But the beginning is too long and the ending is too boring, nothing spectacular. 2hr boring story with a few really funny scenes, very disappointed.