Change Your Image
lesbians4luisa
Reviews
Coco (2017)
Outstanding!
Recently rewatched the movie and I don't even know where to start! The visuals, the songs, the plot... everything is perfect! I still love the movie despite it's been years since I watched it. Definitely would rewatch again! (Also, this movie really had a grip on younger me.)
Moana (2016)
Cool movie!
Both my parents enjoy this movie very much (they keep asking me to rewatch it every chance they get)! The visuals are really stunning and the songs are really catchy. The plotline is also original and good! Overall, great movie!
Onward (2020)
It's okay!
I may have expected a bit too much for this movie and got let down when I finally watched it. It's good, really! The storyline is great and the idea of having two brothers bonding over magic is cool. But it's not really done well. There's many plotholes, but the visuals really make up for it! Overall, great movie! But wouldn't give it 10/10.
Luca (2021)
Love it!
Easily one of the best movies I've ever watched in years! I love how the story manages to be adorable and innocent, yet touching at the same time!
(Definitely gives me closeted queer vibes and I absolutely dig it!)
Encanto (2021)
Don't be fooled!
Watched the movie just for Luisa and i have no regrets for it! Absolutely love the movie and how realistic it was (especially how abuela treated Mirabel as she has no gifts). I almost couldn't believe Disney would let this movie slide. It seemed really happy and innocent on the outside, but really, it's heartbreaking!