Change Your Image
anitajha-55328
Reviews
Laal Singh Chaddha (2022)
SUPERB FANTABULOUS MOVIE !
What to say about this movie ! This really Is a Fantastic masterpiece by Aamir Khan, Indeed Aamir khans every creation has a deep hidden message inside it ! This movie is not just a movie but its an emotion, Their Love story is just unique with an interesting plot, Even if it was a remake still i liked this version better than Hollywoods Forrest Gump actmpo ! This is movie is jus too underrated because nowadays people dont know what actually romance is..Theyll jus like violence all around and action movies. This movie is an emotional roller coster and tells what true love actually is When we see Laal Reciting is sad story of his life I jus cried watching this film and especially songs like TERE HAWAALE jus became my favourite ! I dont wont give spoilers, BUT THIS MOVIE IS A MUST WATCH ! ๐Kudos to all the actors, directors, editors and other proffesionalists who played a great role in making of the film !
Jigeum uri hakgyoneun (2022)
Best Korean Zombie Series I ever watched !
Ngl this is the best zombie series ever existed.
It's like a best dose for all Zombie Content Lovers ๐
Everyone's acting was on the point !
This series can make even a tough man cry โน
I hope Netflix brings up Season 2 which will tell us what happened to Nam-Ra & according to me, i think Nam-Ra will again bring up the zombies & once again will spread the virus !
The saddest part is when he died ๐ข I wasn't hoping for it but it's okY, he contributed in making the scene more emotional.
I would definitely recommend this to all the Zombie series lover out there ! It's worth the time with only 12 episodes & each episode is just a masterpiece Definitely 5 Star ๐
Woh Toh Hai Albela (2022)
Amazing Show with Amazing Star Casts !
Woh Toh Hai Albelaa is Really an Interesting & Amazing show!
Everyone is hardworking & doing a Great Job in this show.
Shaheer & Hiba Nawab's Chemistry is just perfect ๐โฅ
The storyline is also Amazing & Kanha & Sayuri's love too ! ๐
The only thing which did injustice is it's BARC TRP RATING because of Star Bharat Elsewhere, this show deserves more ! ๐๐
The Day After Tomorrow (2004)
Spectacular Film !
The Day After tomorrow is not at all bad film.
It definitely a worth - watching film with so many special effects & nice story.
I'd reccomend everyone to watch this.
2012 (2009)
2012 is a nice film !
2012 was a nice Hollywood film & definitely a heart wrenching story of as it is a disaster film.
The cast actors did a really well job..I appreciate..
It was a Pleasure to watch on Theatres ๐ฅ ๐
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader (2010)
Not better than Narnia 1
Narnia 3 just lacked acting Skills.
As I haven't read the Narnia Books Yet, Maybe I will someday but The last sequel of the film was not enjoyable.
They just lacked expressions but still I'll Miss them ๐.
Hope Netflix will bring the next part of Narnia Series.
The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian (2008)
It's Really a nice film ๐ฅ
It's a Great film indeed for everyone but not better than Narnia 1.
Narnia 1 was more adventurous & enjoyable but Narnia 2 just had fights & Lion scenes.
But still I was a nice film overall.
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (2005)
Best Fantasy Film I ever watched !
The Chronicles of Narnia is definitely excellent film I watched.
This is the best Fantasy Film ever existed with amazing Script & Editors ๐๐ป
It was a Pleasure to watch this film ๐
ALL THE STAR CASTS ๐ WILL BE FOREVER RULING IN OUR HEARTS.
Narnia 2 & 3 also tried their best but was not better than Narnia 1 which is just outstanding ๐
Naagin (2015)
Best Show ever Created by Colors TV !
Wow ! It's Really a best show ever Created by Colors TV.
Naagin Season 1 was the best & always WILL BE. The storyline & Saga of Love & Revenge was definitely Mind Blowing . Ritik & Shivanya was the best On-screen Jodi I saw & they Just Nailed it...
Naagin Season 1 is the best show I watched with Amazing VFX & songs ๐
Bepannah (2018)
Aditya & Zoya just Rocked it !
Bepannah is a nice show with wonderful star casts ๐
Aditya is so handsome & Zoya is beautiful but The storyline is not that good... The romantic scenes were still good
Overall Aditya & Zoya chemistry was awesome ๐๐
Ishq Mein Marjawan (2017)
Thriller & Mind Blowing ๐คน
Wow ! Ishq mein Marjawan Season 1 is definitely Mind Blowing ๐ฅ...I loved how the storyline changed from Nowhere..I loved Alisha's doubled Role as Aarohi & Tara ๐.
Kasam Teri Pyaar Ki (2016)
Best Jodi & Storyline ๐
What shall I say about this show ? This was the best show I ever watched.
I still remember watching this show on VOOT with my sister...Sharad & Kratika's Jodi was damn killing ๐.
This is the best Indian Soap opera I watched, It's not like typical daily saas bahu dramas !
The Punarjanm & Reincarnation story was damn interesting (I still can't get over Rishi & Tanu ๐)
I love Kratika Senger & Sharad Malhotra onscreen chemistry โ ๐
I already watched it 6 time & will watch again if Voot again added original songs ๐ต.
I love #KasamTerePyaarKi ๐
#KratikaSengar & #SharadMalhotra will forever remain in our hearts ๐ ๐.
Punar Vivaah: Zindagi Milegi Dobara (2012)
It was a nice show !
Punarvivah Season 1, I still remember watching this show on Zee5 it was a pleasure to watch this show...I didn't missed a single episode ๐
Love Kratika & Gurmeet ๐๐๐
Yehh Jadu Hai Jinn Ka (2019)
Amazing
Amazing show with Amazing cast & storyline.
Everyone has done a great job in creating a wonderful show like this !!
We want Season 3 Back with same characters.
Peter Pan (2003)
Fantastic Movie !
This movie is seriously fantastic & one of my favorite movies I ever recommend you to watch! ๐ ๐
Great Job done by young actors,designers,cinematographers etc!
I watched this movies 5 times still wanting to see more !!! ๐
Such a masterpiece, Fantasy Kids adventure film !!
Titanic (1997)
Best Film Ever Watched !!
This is a best film ever.....The love story Of Jack & Rose make us cry...This Movie has everything,Drama,Romance,Emotional Scenes...The saddest thing Is that this Is Realistic
My Favourite Movie #1 Never Forget in my whole life.
Thanks Fox Entertainment & Paramount Pictures for this masterpiece.๐
PAW Patrol: The Movie (2021)
Legendary Film
Really absolute masterpiece......All the characters are amazing & Hats off to Iain Armitage & All Who gave their voices to the Film.
Can't wait to see the initial Release in India.
Lot's of love to The Paw Petrol Team !!
Yeh Teri Galiyan (2018)
Very Nice stpry
Yeh teri galiyan is the best TV shows with a different storyline related to the childhood friends shantanu & puchki who Can't live with each other.....But after Adoption Shantanu Disowns sonagachi that is very bad atleast shantanu & puchki should be best friends forever.....& Than there are Misconceptions & all....let them win...& their should be more intimate moments. But still i love the chemistry especially the childhood on played by ayaan & Ruchi...I love their acting...๐๐
Kuch Rang Pyar Ke Aise Bhi (2016)
nice
Nice.m........ I'm gonna loge. Llldjidkeoorjrjrjrjjrjrjrjkrkndnndnrmr.